High School DxD New (TV)
Alternative title:
ハイスクールD×D NEW (Japanese)
Objectionable content:
Intense
Plot Summary:
Isei finds new troubles about to enter into his life and two even sleeping in his bed. While looking at an old photo album of Isei's, Kiba sees a familiar sword being held by an old friend of Isei's, which reopen's old wounds. Meanwhile, Devils, Fallen Angels, and The Church's agents all clash to get their hands on, or just destroy, powerful weapons called Holy Swords. If that weren't enough, Isei's red dragon warns him that he senses his old rival the white dragon is drawing near.
Watch High School DxD New on:
Crunchyroll,
User Ratings:
781 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2013-07-07 to 2013-09-22
Opening Theme:
#1: "Sympathy" by Larval Stage Planning
#2: "Gekijouron" (激情論) by ZAQ
Ending Theme:
#1: "Houteishiki wa Kotaenai" (方程式は答えない) by Occult Kenkyuubu Girls
#2: "Lovely ♥ Devil" (らぶりぃ♥でびる) by Occult Kenkyuubu Girls
Official website:
アニメ『ハイスクールDxD NEW』オフィシャルサイト (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
High School DxD New (Season 2) [Limited Edition] Blu-Ray (Jan 8, 2015)
News: Show:
North American Anime, Manga Releases, September 2-8 (Sep 4, 2018)
Crunchyroll, Tubi TV Add More Anime Titles From Funimation (May 11, 2017)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, November 9-15 (Nov 11, 2014)
Funimation Offers High School DxD New on Home Video (May 12, 2014)
Japan's Animation DVD Ranking, September 23-29 (Oct 1, 2013)
Japan's Animation Blu-ray Disc Ranking, September 23-29 (Oct 1, 2013)
High School DxD New Sequel Anime's Teaser Posted (Apr 11, 2013)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Designated x Diver (Dec 15, 2014)
The Summer 2013 Anime Preview Guide - Theron Martin (Jul 3, 2013)
Anime Spotlight - High School DxD New (Jul 3, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
High School DxD New [Classics] (Blu-ray) 2018-09-04 (from $34.49) |
Blu-ray + DVD combo |
High School DxD New - Season 2 (BD+DVD) 2014-11-11 (from $20.99) |
High School DxD New - Season 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-11-11 (from $50.99) |
|
||||
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Storyboard:
Hironori Tanaka (ED) Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 2, 7, 10) Masayuki Iimura (ep 8) Noriyuki Nakamura (ep 4) Seiji Oriba (ED2) Takashi Kobayashi (eps 3, 9) Taro Kubo (ep 6) Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 12) You Nakano (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 7) Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 2) Masakazu Amiya (ep 4) Masayuki Iimura (eps 1, 8, 11) Takashi Kobayashi (eps 3, 9) Taro Kubo (ep 6) Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 5) Yasuhiro Minami (ep 12) Yoshikata Nitta (ep 10)
Music: Ryosuke Nakanishi
Original creator: Ichiei Ishibumi
Original Character Design: Miyama-Zero
Character Design: Junji Gotō
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Animation Director:
Aito Ōhashi (eps 2, 5-6) Hideto Akita (ep 2) Hiroko Kuurube (eps 4, 10) Hironori Tanaka (ED) Hisashi Kawashima (ep 9) Jin Isurugi (eps 6, 12) Jun Yukawa (ep 11) Junji Gotō (OP; eps 1, 12) Kasumi Fukagawa (ep 9) Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2) Makoto Koga (ep 8) Masanori Aoyama (ep 7) Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 8) Seiji Oriba (ED2) Shuji Maruyama (ep 11) Takeshi Kanda (eps 3, 6, 11-12) Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 8) Tomoaki Kado (ep 9) Tomohiro Koyama (eps 5, 11) Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 4, 10)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba
Executive producer: Shinsaku Tanaka
Producer:
Hisato Usui (Showgate) Jun Hatano ( Fujimi Shobo) Kōichi Kokago (Q-Tec) Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC) Shigeru Saitō (Lantis) Shō Tanaka ( Media Factory) Takurō Hatakeyama (GENCO) Tetsuya Tsuchihashi ( AT-X)
2nd Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 11) Akiko Kino (ep 8) Akio Kitahara (ep 8) Chihiro Tanaka (ep 10) Haruka Watanabe (D-motion; eps 3, 5) Harutaka Morishita (ep 11) Hiroki Yoshida (ep 1) Kenji Hashimoto (ep 1) Kiyomi Yamashita (5 episodes eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11 )Kumiko Kitano (ep 10) Mahora Muraki (ep 10) Mariko Inagaki (ep 9) Masaharu Morinaka (ep 1) Masami Yamashita (ep 12) Masato Kudō (7 episodes eps 3-6, 8-9, 12 )Miyuki Nomura (D-motion; eps 3, 5) Motonori Nishibe (eps 4, 10) Mutsuki Kasai (ep 5) Mutsuki Kawanishi (UEC; ep 5) Naohiro Saho (ep 5) Naohiro Samata (UEC; ep 5) Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo; ep 5) Nobushige Ishita (D-motion; eps 3, 5) Ryūma Haji (D-motion; eps 3, 5) Sachie Itō (ep 11) Satomi Arayama (Jumondo; ep 5) Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; ep 5) Shiori Araki (Jumondo; ep 5) Shūhei Hosokawa (ep 6) Takashi Otsuka (ep 10) Tomoko Tsuji (Acca effe; ep 5) Yasufumi Fujiki (ep 5) Yoshiki Kurota (ep 1) Yuki Bessho (ep 7) Yukie Ōhashi (Jumondo; ep 5) Yukiri Nagatsuka (ep 3) (ep 5) Yurie Amano (D-motion; eps 3, 5) Yuu Fujimori (ep 1) Yuuri Nagatsuka (D-motion; eps 3, 5) Yūya Sawaguchi (UEC; ep 5) Yūya Watanabe (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11 )
3D Work: Hiroshi Fukuda (OP1)
Action Animation Director: Aito Ōhashi (ep 12)
Background Art:
Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa) Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa) Du Bi Kim (eps 5-12) Eri Kumitake (Atelier Musa) Han-Mo Cho Hirofumi Sakagami (Atelier Musa) Hyeong Heon Jung Ju-Hee Lee Katsuki Matsumoto Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa) Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa) Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa) Masaki Katō (Atelier Musa) Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa) Mirei Kanazawa (Atelier Musa) Misuzu Kanazawa (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2) Naoki Isogai Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa) Sen Ngyuen (Atelier Musa) Shin Maeda Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa) Tae Gu Yun Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa) Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa) Yukihiro Saitō
Color Check:
Azusa Sasaki (ep 8) Daiki Ura (eps 4, 10) Hitomi Ikeda (OP) Kouta Shiraishi (eps 1, 3, 5) Naoto Kondō (OP2) Ryoga Koga (ep 12) Satomi Kusakabe (eps 6, 11) Takayuki Yokose (ED2; ep 2) Yasuko Katayama (ep 9) Yukiko Ario (ep 7) Yūsuke Watanabe (ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Azusa Sasaki (ep 8) Daiki Ura (eps 4, 10) Hitomi Ikeda (OP) Kaori Nakahira (ED2) Kouta Shiraishi (eps 1, 3, 5) Naoto Kondō (OP2; ED1) Ryoga Koga (ep 12) Satomi Kusakabe (eps 6, 11) Yasuko Katayama (ep 9) Yukiko Ario (ep 7) Yūsuke Watanabe (ep 12)
Color setting: Kaori Nakahira (ED2; ep 2)
Design Production Coordination: Yasumi Ooshima
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Editing Assistant: Kenichi Urushibata
Episode Production Assistant:
Daisuke Azuma (eps 5, 12) Daisuke Tsutsumiya (ep 2) Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 9) Makoto Washizuka (ep 4) Mutsuo Myōkenzako (ep 10) Ryū Nitta (ep 8) Takahisa Saitō (eps 1, 6) Yuki Yamada (ep 7) Yūta Shimizu (eps 3, 11)
Eyecatch Animation: Junji Gotō
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 9) Aoi Naganuma (ep 5) Atsushi Kikunaga (ep 5) Ayaka Nishina (ep 5) Ayako Kurome (ep 11) Ayano Futamata (ep 5) Ayuko Harada (ep 9) Ayumi Nakahara (eps 4, 10) Chie Sugiyama (eps 4, 10) Chieko Hibi (ep 9) Daiki Ura (eps 4, 10) Daisuke Utsumi (eps 4, 10) Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 1) Emiko Katō (eps 4, 10) Hajime Satō (eps 4, 10) Hitomi Fujii (ep 5) Junichi Kōno (Dream Force; eps 1, 6) Kaori Maruyama (eps 4, 10) Kiyomi Takahashi (eps 4, 10) Kouta Shiraishi (eps 3, 5) Mai Nobuo (ep 5) Makoto Tsumashika (ep 11) Mariko Shinohara (ep 9) Mayu Yoshida (eps 6, 11) Michio Kado (ep 11) Mika Kinoshita (ep 6) Mika Onoda (ep 9) Misako Nomura (ep 2) Miyu Yamamoto (ep 9) Nagisa Maeshima (eps 6, 11) Naoki Kumaie (ep 9) Sachiko Urushido (ep 9) Sakura Komatsu (ep 1) Saori Goda (ep 9) Satoko Suzuki (ep 9) Sayaka Sueshige (ep 2) Shōgo Nishimura (ep 1) Takayuki Yokose (ep 2) Takeshi Matsuo (ep 9) Tomomi Kimura (eps 6, 11) Yasuko Katayama (ep 9) Yūji Tanaka (ep 2) Yūji Yoshikawa (ep 9) Yūka Aoki (ep 2) Yuki Tozawa (eps 4, 10) Yurie Matsuura (ep 9)
Homepage Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Kino (ep 8) Atsuki Shimizu (ep 9) Chiaki Yoshimura (ep 2) Chie Kimura (ep 9) Chika Ohashi (ep 9) Daiki Itō (eps 4, 10) Hayato Kikuchi (eps 3, 5) Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 4, 10) Hiroaki Satō (ep 9) Hironao Takahashi (eps 4, 10) Hiroyuki Satō (ep 11) Hitomi Satō (ep 9) Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 5) Junichi Higuchi (ep 11) Kana Hosoo (ep 11) Kei Nakajima (ep 9) Kenzo Fuse (eps 4, 10) Kiyoka Makino (ep 11) Koji Nukinaga (ep 8) Kōta Andō (eps 4, 10) Maito Kanzaki (ep 5) Masahiro Yoshida (eps 4, 10) Mei Yamamoto (ep 5) Mikako Kunii (ep 11) Minami Aoki (ep 9) Moeko Mitsuki (ep 8) Namie Akiba (ep 9) Naoki Suda (AIC; ep 9) Rikiya Okano (ep 8) Ryō Saitō (ep 9) Saori Kishii (ep 2) Sayaka Hirose (eps 3, 5) Sayo Takezawa (ep 5) Shiina Hiratsuka (ep 2) Shū Honma (eps 4, 10) Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 4, 10) Shunta Ōhama (ep 8) Takashi Mio (eps 4, 10) Takuya Asaoka (7 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11-12 )Takuya Azuma (ep 4) Tetsutarō Yui (ep 9) Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 9) Tomohiro Ueda (ep 8) Yūji Imanaka (ep 1) Yuka Yoshiki (ep 9) Yukako Uehara (ep 8) Yukie Nishimura (ep 11) Yūsuke Miyamoto (ep 9) Yūta Azuma (eps 4, 10)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (OP2; eps 6, 11-12) Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 3) Kana Inao (ep 5) Moeko Mitsuki (ep 8) Saori Kishii (ED2; ep 2) Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 4, 10) Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 9) Yuki Bessho (ep 7) Yūta Azuma (OP1; ep 4)
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (OP1-2; eps 1, 3, 5, 12) Aki Kumada (ep 9) Aki Yamauchi (ep 9) Akiko Hoshino (ep 3) Akiko Kawashima (ep 10) Akiko Mori (ep 4) Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 9) Akio Kitahara (ep 8) Akira Shinoda (ep 11) Akito Dobashi (eps 5, 12) Aya Nagumo (ep 8) Aya Nakanishi (ep 2) Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 7-8) Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 2) Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 6) Chūji Nakajima (ep 4) Daiji Kamei (ep 12) Daisuke Kurose (ep 3) Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 4, 10) Eiichi Akiyama (OP2) Eiji Fukuyama (eps 5, 12) Eri Ishikawa (ep 11) Eri Kojima (eps 4-5) Etsushi Mori (eps 8-9) Fumi Morita (ep 2) Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 6, 11) Hikaru Takanashi (ep 5) Hikaru Yamaguchi (ep 5) Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 9) Hiroaki Iwata (ep 9) Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) Hiroki Saitō (eps 4, 10) Hiroki Tsuji (eps 5, 12) Hiromi Daimi (ep 8) Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 11) Hironobu Dannoura (ep 11) Hironori Tanaka (ED) Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 6) Hiroshi Konno (OP1) Hiroshi Obara (ep 11) Hirotoshi Arai (ep 4) Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 2) Hisae Ikezu (OP1; 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12 )Jin Isurugi (OP1-2; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11-12 )Kaito Senkōji (ep 8) Kan Soramoto (eps 1, 12) Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 9) Katsuhiko Shimizu (ep 3) Katsuyuki Wada (6 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 11-12 )Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5) Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 7) Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 12) Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 11) Kazunori Ozawa (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12 )Kazuya Saitō (OP1-2; ep 12) Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 7) Keiichi Sugiura (eps 9-10) Keiji Yoshimoto (eps 5, 12) Kenichiro Ogata (ep 10) Kenji Ōta (OP2; ep 8) Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 5, 12) Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 7) Kōichi Hayami (ep 7) Koichi Konno (OP1-2) Kōji Itō (ep 5) Koji Maruoka (ep 9) Kōji Matsuyama (ep 11) Kōji Nobuhara (ep 9) Kōta Sera (OP1-2; eps 5, 12) Kouta Sugawa (eps 1, 3, 12) Kumiko Onaga (ep 2) Kunihiko Kimura (ep 8) Kyōhei Ōyabu (ep 12) Machi Ichihara (ep 2) Mai Takehara (ep 10) Makiko Hayase (ep 9) Makoto Itō (eps 3, 6, 11) Makoto Koga (ep 8) Makoto Nakata (OP; OP2; eps 3, 5, 11) Mamoru Yasuhiko (ep 5) Manabu Shioda (ep 5) Manabu Yasumoto (eps 5, 12) Masahiko Matsui (ep 7) Masahiko Ōuchi (ep 11) Masahiro Furihata (ep 7) Masahiro Sasaki (ep 7) Masashi Yamada (ep 10) Masato Kudō (eps 1, 5, 11) Maya Uenishi (ep 8) Mayumi Hidaka (eps 4, 10) Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) Misa Matsuoka (ep 7) Mitsuhiro Okamura (ep 7) Momoko Makiuchi (ep 5) Motoki Yagi (eps 3, 6, 11) Naoki Yamauchi (ep 8) Naoko Shokinji (ep 8) Noriko Hatta (eps 3, 6, 11) Noriko Okada (ep 12) Noriko Tejima (OP1-2; eps 5, 12) Reiko Okamura (ep 8) Rika Katō (ep 9) Ryo Iino (eps 4, 10) Ryō Tanaka (eps 2-6, 11) Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 11-12) Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 4, 9-10) Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) Saki Hasegawa (ep 2) Satoru Kurihara (ep 9) Seiji Oriba (ED2 solo) Sen Shimizu (ep 11) Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 10) Shigeru Uchihara (ep 9) Shiho Tamai (ep 11) Shingo Nishiyama (eps 6, 11) Shinichi Iimura (ep 7) Shinsuke Yanagi (OP1-2) Shinya Itō (ep 9) Shinya Kameyama (ep 8) Shinya Kokaji (ep 2) Shinya Tamamoto (ep 11) Shinya Yamamoto (ep 12) Shūhei Hosokawa (ep 1) Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 2) Shūji Mizutake (ep 2) Shun Nishitani (ep 10) Shuntarō Yamada (ep 10) Sōichi Honda (eps 3, 6, 11) Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3-4, 6, 11) Takaaki Sonoda (ep 3) Takafumi Hino (ep 2) Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4) Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 4) Takayuki Chiba (ep 12) Takeo Ogi (ep 6) Takeshi Kanda (eps 1, 12) Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 8) Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 11-12) Tatsurō Arai (ep 2) Tetsuya Satō (ep 5) Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP2) Tomoko Kusuki (ep 10) Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 8) Toshiya Furuike (SSC; ep 4) Wataru Hasegawa (ep 9) Yasufumi Fujiki (eps 6, 11) Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 1, 4-6) Yasunori Matsuki (ep 10) Yayoi Takano (ep 2) Yi Zhang (SSC; eps 4, 10) Yōko Iizuka (eps 1, 6, 11) Yōko Ono (eps 1, 6) Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 4, 10) Yoshie Sakata (ep 8) Yoshifumi Nakamura (OP1) Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 2) Yoshiki Kubota (ep 6) Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 7) Yoshimi Iwata (ep 7) Yoshinori Wakana (eps 3, 11) Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7) Yousuke Toyama (eps 1, 3) Yu Ogasawara (ep 8) Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) Yuichiro Masuda (ep 2) Yūichirō Yamada (ep 9) Yuji Nakao (eps 4, 10) Yukari Miyagawa (SSC; eps 4, 9-10) Yukie Takayama (ep 2) Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 4, 10) Yūko Fuji (ep 2) Yūko Hineno (ep 12) Yuri Kajiwara (eps 7, 10) Yusako Minami (ep 8) Yūshi Suzuki (ep 11) Yutaka Araki (ep 9) Yuto Teshima (ep 2)
Logo Design: Yoshikazu Motoyoshi
MD Licensing Manager: Misato Aoki
Mechanical animation Director: Aito Ōhashi (ep 12)
Music A&R: Terushige Yoshie
Music Performance:
Akihiko Ono (ARTUS; Arrangement, Programming) Bob Zung (Flute, Clarinet) Daisensei Muroya Strings (Strings) Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone) Ken Itō (ARTUS; Arrangement, Programming, Guitar) Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet) Ryō Takahashi (ARTUS; Arrangement, Programming, Guitar, Bass)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Planning Cooperation: Kazuaki Morijiri
Plug-In Cooperation: Kengo Watanabe
Production Advancement: Daisuke Tsutsumiya (ep 2)
Production Chief: Keisuke Kawai
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Suwara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Seijun Yagihashi
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (ED; as Koneko Tōjō) Ayane Sakura (ED2; as Gasper Vladi) Azumi Asakura (ED; as Asia Argento) Larval Stage Planning (OP1; eps 1-6) Risa Taneda (ED2; as Xenovia) Shizuka Itō (ED; as Akeno Himejima) Yōko Hikasa (ED; as Rias Gremory) ZAQ (OP2)
Website Production: Takeshi Furuuchi
|
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Ryōta Takeuchi as
Yōko Hikasa as
Yūki Kaji as
Ai Shimizu as
Akiko Kimura as
Ayana Taketatsu as
Ayane Sakura as
Azumi Asakura as
Haruka Yamazaki as
Junichi Suwabe as
Kenji Nojima as
Maaya Uchida as
Natsumi Takamori as
Rikiya Koyama as
Risa Taneda as
Ryota Ohsaka as
Saori Seto as
Shizuka Itō as
Yūichi Iguchi as
Eizō Tsuda as
Harumi Sakurai as
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Ikumi Hayama as
Kaori Ishihara as
Madoka Shiga as
Makoto Yasumura as
Mami Fujita as
Mitsuru Ogata as
Sachiko Kojima as
Shō Hayami as
Suzuko Mimori as
Takurō Nakakuni as
Tomo Muranaka as
Yasuaki Takumi as
Yoshimasa Hosoya as
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Yui Ogura as
Yuko Iida as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 5) Ace Company (ep 12) Anime R (ep 12) Asterism (ep 9) CL Corporation (ep 5) D-Motion (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-6, 13 )Dream Force (eps 1, 6, 11) I&S Factory (ep 5) ingresA (ep 9) Jumondo (eps 5, 11) Kyushu Animation (ep 9) Mouse (eps 1, 6) Nakamura Production (eps 9, 12) Rocket Vision (ep 6) Seigasha (ep 3) Snow Light Staff (ep 12) Studio Elle (ep 13) Studio Gimlet (ep 9) Studio Mark (eps 4, 13) Studio Neun (ep 12) Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10) UEC (eps 5, 8, 12) union CHO (ep 3) White Line (ep 7) Yuhodo (ep 8)
Animation Production: TNK
Art Board: Atelier Musa
Art Direction: Atelier Musa
Broadcaster: AT-X
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 5) AI (ep 8) AIC (ep 9) Animesh (ep 9) CL Corporation (ep 5) D-COLORS (ep 2) D-Motion (eps 1, 3, 5-6) DEFA (eps 4, 10) Dream Force (eps 1, 6) drop (eps 1, 6) FAI (ep 9) I&S Factory (ep 5) Jumondo (eps 5-8) Muses (ep 7) Rising Force (ep 9) Rocket Vision (eps 6, 11) Studio Elle (eps 6, 8, 11-12) Studio μ (ep 1) Sunshine Corporation (ep 12) Taiguan Animation (ep 2) UEC (eps 8, 12) union CHO (ep 3) White Line (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 5) AI (eps 2, 8) AIC (ep 9) Cheng Pin Animation (eps 4, 10, 12) CL Corporation (ep 5) D-Motion (eps 1, 3, 5-6) Dream Force (eps 1, 6) drop (eps 1, 6) Ekura Animal (ep 8) FAI (ep 9) Graphinica (ep 9) I&S Factory (ep 5) ingresA (eps 5, 9) Jumondo (eps 5-8) Muses (ep 7) PRA (ep 8) Risō Animation (ep 3) Rocket Vision (eps 6, 11) Studio Elle (eps 6, 11-12) Studio Gimlet (ep 9) Studio Toybox (ep 9) Studio μ (ep 1) Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10, 12) Taekwan Anime (ep 2) Taiguan Animation (ep 2) TNK (eps 1, 3, 6) UEC (eps 8, 12) union CHO (ep 3) White Line (ep 7) Yuhodo (ep 8)
Key Animation:
GACHI Production (ep 7) Jumondo (ep 6) Rocket Vision (ep 11) Seigasha (ep 6) Studio Bambino (ep 6) Studio Pastoral (ep 6) Studio Wanpack (ep 8) Sunshine Corporation (ep 4)
Music Production: Lantis
Production:
AT-X Fujimi Shobo GENCO Highschool DxD New Production Committee Lantis Media Factory MOVIC Q-Tec Showgate
Production Cooperation:
AIC (ep 9) BLADE (ep 7) M.S.C (ED 2; ep 2) Nomad (ep 8) Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: C.T. Anger
Translation: Nita Lieu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Andrew Manson
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Stephanie Hinyub
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
|
Jamie Marchi as
Scott Freeman as
Aaron Roberts as
Alex Organ as
Alison Viktorin as
Austin Tindle as
Ben Phillips as
Charles Clegg as
Chloe Daniels as
Christopher R. Sabat as
Jad Saxton as
Kristi Kang as
Kyle Phillips as
Lauren Allison as
Marie Charlson as
Mark Fickert as
Phil Parsons as
Ramona Newel as
Sean O'Connor as
Stephica Nishalencia as
Teri Rogers as
Tia Ballard as
Alexia Sabanbeard as
Andrew Chandler as
Ashleigh Domangue as
David Trosko as
Haley Esposito as
Jessica Cavanagh as
Kenny Green as
Krishna Smitha as
Martha Harms as
Mary Morgan as
Ruben Tadeo Garcia as
Sonny Strait as
Tyson Rinehart as
|
|||
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand) Crunchyroll (2017) FUNimation Entertainment Hulu
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Dirk Müller
Script: Dirk Müller
|
Carmen Katt as
Jeffrey Wipprecht as
Amadeus Strobl as
Bastian Sierich as
Elke Appelt as
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt as
Heide Ihlenfeld as
Maria Hönig as
Nadine Leopold as
Nicole Hannak as
Sarah Alles as
Sarah Méndez as
Simon Derksen as
Steven Merting as
Ute Noack as
Amelie Plaas-Link as
Andreas Müller as
Anja Nestler as
Antje Thiele as
Daniel Gärtner as
Dirk Bublies as
Dirk Müller as
Fabian Oscar Wien as
Julia Blankenburg as
Maike von Bremen as
Markus Nichelmann as
René Dawn-Claude as
Roland Wolf as
Sabine Mazay as
Stephan Ernst as
Sven Gerhardt as
Uwe Jellinek as
|
|||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology