Pokémon: To Be a Pokémon Master (TV)
Alternative title:
Pocket Monster Mezase Pokémon Master (Japanese)
Pokémon: Pokémon Theme
ポケットモンスター めざせポケモンマスター (Japanese)
Genres:
adventure
Themes:
monsters
Objectionable content:
Mild
Number of episodes:
11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage:
2023-01-13
Opening Theme:
"Gotta Catch Em All" (English) by Ben Dixon and The Sad Truth
#1: "Aim To Be A Pokemon Master -with my friends- (めざせポケモンマスター -with my friends-)" by Rica Matsumoto
#1: "Aim To Be A Pokemon Master -with my friends- (めざせポケモンマスター -with my friends-)" by Rica Matsumoto (eps 1-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "One-Hundred Fifty-One (ひゃくごじゅういち)" by Unshō Ishizuka (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
#1: "One-Hundred Fifty-One (ひゃくごじゅういち)" by Unshō Ishizuka (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10)
#2: "Takeshi's Paradise (タケシのパラダイス)" by Yūji Ueda (ep 3)
#3: "Lapras ni Notte" (ラプラスにのって; Riding on Lapras) by Mayumi Iizuka & Rikako Aikawa (ep 7)
#4: "Face Forward, Team Rocket" (前向きロケット団!) by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki & Inuko Inuyama (ep 9)
#5: "Type: Wild" (タイプ:ワイルド) by Rica Matsumoto (ep 11)
Insert song:
"Goodnight, my Pikachu -2017 ver-" (おやすみ,ぼくのピカチュウ; Oyasumi, Boku no Pikachu) by Rica Matsumoto (ep 6)
"Nyarth's Ballad" (ニャースのバラード) by Inuko Inuyama (ep 9)
"Team Rocket's Team Song" (ロケット団 団歌) by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki & Inuko Inuyama (ep 9)
"Team Rocket's Team Song" (ロケット団 団歌) by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki & Inuko Inuyama (eps 9,11)
Review:
Pokémon: To Be a Pokémon Master Streaming (Sep 13, 2023)
News: Show:
Other article:
This Week in Anime - Do You Have Pokémon Nostalgia? (Sep 12, 2023)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Daiki Tomiyasu
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (7 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-11 )Michihiro Tsuchiya (eps 5, 8) Shoji Yonemura (eps 3, 6)
Storyboard:
Ayumi Moriyama (Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 1-2) Hiromasa Amano (eps 1, 5, 9, 11) Makoto Nakata (eps 2, 6) Noriaki Saito (eps 4, 7) Yasuhiro Noda (ep 8) Yūji Asada (Cockpit; eps 3, 10)
Episode Director:
Ayumi Moriyama (ep 4) Fumihiro Ueno (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Hiromichi Matano (Takuranke; ep 5) Junya Koshiba (ep 6) Kotaro Sakamoto (OP) Makoto Nakata (eps 2, 11) Makoto Ōga (ep 4) Tazumi Mukaiyama (A-Real; ep 7) Yasuhiro Noda (ep 8) Yūji Asada (Cockpit; eps 3, 10)
Unit Director:
Ayumi Moriyama (Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 1-2) Kotaro Sakamoto (OP)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Character Design: Shūhei Yasuda
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director:
Kyōko Itō (Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 1-2) Rei Yamazaki (eps 1-5, 7-11) Shūhei Yasuda (ep 6)
Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (A-Real; ep 7) Chiaki Kurakazu (eps 4, 8, 11) Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未; Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 1-2) Izumi Shimura (eps 3, 10) Kyōko Itō (ep 2) Makoto Arashiro (Takuranke; ep 5) Masaaki Iwane (Cockpit; eps 3, 10) Masaya Ōnishi (eps 2, 8) Natsumi Hattori (服部奈津美; ep 8) Shūhei Yasuda (OP; ep 6) Takashi Shinohara (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Tomoki Ogawa (ep 4) Toshihito Hirooka (広岡トシヒト; ep 8) Toshiko Nakaya (中矢利子; ep 4) Yoshitaka Yanagihara (eps 4, 11) Yuki Masutani (Takuranke; ep 5)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hiromichi Suzuki
2nd Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (eps 4, 8) Akiko Kashō (ep 8) Amika Suzuki (鈴木安実歌; ep 8) Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4) Atsushi Miki (三木淳 for ep 11; Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 2, 11) Ayaka Kawai (ep 4) Ayumi Moriyama (eps 6, 8) Daiji Fukuda (Ekakiya; ep 4) Hiroshi Shiramatsu (白松煕; eps 4, 8) Jin Long He (ep 4) Julius de Belen (ep 6) Jun Moriyama (A-Real; ep 7) Kaho Kawamoto (ep 11) Kumiko Tanihira (ep 8) Kyōko Itō (ep 8) Lan Xi Liu (eps 8, 11) Makoto Andō (ep 4) Marina Kasai (eps 4, 8) Masami Koiwa (ep 8) Megumi Matsumoto (松本めぐみ; ep 11) Megumi Ueda (上田恵美; ep 8) Mika Sugawara (ep 8) Miki Yoshino (ep 8) Misato Wakabayashi (ep 6) Naoko Takada (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4) Niyun Guen (グエン・ニユン; ep 4) Nozomi Uchihi (Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 1-2, 4, 6) Ryōka Moriyama (eps 2, 4, 8, 11) Sanae Yamamoto (eps 4, 6, 8) Takeshi Satō (佐藤壮志; A-Real; ep 7) Tamae Suzuki (A-Real; ep 7) Tan Mi (ミー・タン; ep 4) Tatsuya Ogawa (ep 2) Thu Anh (アィン・トゥ; ep 4) Tomoko Yamada (ep 11) Xuan Wei Zhang (ep 4) Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (A-Real; ep 7) Yukari Manabe (真鍋由香里; ep 4) Yūki Shin (ep 7) Yumiko Haneda (ep 4) Yuri Nakao (中尾有里; Ekakiya; eps 1, 4, 9) Yūsuke Oshida (ep 8) Yūya Takahashi (ep 11)
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Kato
Anime Pokemon Design:
Aiko Sakata Kazuaki Mōri Maiko Katsuki Miwa Katayama Mizuho Tajima Norihiro Matsubara Rei Yamazaki Sayuri Ichiishi Shūhei Yasuda Toshiko Nakaya (中矢利子)
Associate producer: Shun Ohinata
Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (K.J studio; eps 1, 8-11) Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; 6 episodes eps 1-7 odd, 8, 11 )Chan Hee Kim (K.J studio; eps 1-7, 9-11) Eun-Ha Lee (K.J studio; eps 1-11) Hae Jin Lim (K.J studio; eps 5, 9) Hong Lim Lee (K.J studio; eps 1-11) Hye Ri Jang (K.J studio; ep 3) Hyun Ji Nam (K.J studio; ep 8) Kiyoko Saitō (Studio Jack; ep 5) Kōhei Hori (Studio Jack; 6 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 9-11 )Megumi Nishizawa (Studio Aqua; ep 5) Mi Ran Mun (K.J studio; eps 1-11) Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11 )Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack; eps 5, 7-8, 11) Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; eps 6, 9-11) Sun A Lim (K.J studio; eps 2, 8, 11) Sun Hee Ban (K.J studio; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11 )Sun Kyoung Lee (K.J studio; eps 8-9) Takayuki Saegusa (Studio Aqua; ep 5) Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; ep 11)
Business Manager: Nobuhide Matsuo (TV Tokyo)
CG Producer: Noriyuki Ashida
Color Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L; ep 11) Kayo Oshima (Cockpit; 大島嘉代; eps 3, 5, 10) Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; 小林美代子; eps 1, 9) Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ep 7) Ryoka Chiba (Studio L; ep 4) Takako Numata (Studio L; ep 8) Yukie Imamura (Studio L; eps 2, 6, 11)
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino
Color setting:
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L; eps 2, 6, 11) Kayo Oshima (Cockpit; 大島嘉代; eps 3, 5, 10) Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; 小林美代子; eps 1, 9) Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ep 7) Takako Numata (Studio L; eps 4, 8) Yukie Imamura (Studio L; ep 11)
Conceptual Character Artist:
Ami Atsuko Nishida Emi Andō Erika Kuga Fumie Kittaka Haruko Ichikawa Hironobu Yoshida Hiroto Itō Hitoshi Ariga James Turner Kanako Eoh Kensaku Nabana Kyōko Abe Megumi Mizutani Misaki Hashimoto Motofumi Fujiwara Sakiko Maeda Saya Tsuruta Takao Umino Take Tomomi Kaneko Yūki Yamamoto Yūsuke Kozaki Yūsuke Ōmura
Editing: Jin Nogawa
Finish Animation:
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; eps 1, 9) Ayaka Sugita (Studio L uncredited; ep 2) Ayako Maeda (Cockpit; eps 3, 5, 10) Chiaki Numata (Studio L for eps 6, 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Daiki Hayashi (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Daisaku Hori (Studio L uncredited; ep 2) Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; eps 1, 9) Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Kayo Oshima (Cockpit; おおしまかよ; eps 3, 5, 10) Kazuki Kaiga (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Kazumi Fujita (Studio L; eps 4, 8) Manami Hirata (Studio CL; eps 1, 9) Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio L for ep 4; eps 2, 4) Mika Kinoshita (Studio L; eps 4, 8) Mika Matsumoto (Cockpit; eps 3, 5, 10) Mio Ono (Studio L uncredited; ep 2) Miya Uchiyama (Studio L uncredited; ep 2) Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; 小林みよこ; eps 1, 9) Momoka Saeki (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Momone Hosaka (Studio L for eps 6, 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Namiko Kamei (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Naoki Mori (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Naoki Nakajima (Studio L; eps 4, 8) Nayu Adachi (Studio MAT; ep 6) Reiko Nakanishi (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Runa Iwanami (Studio L for eps 4, 8; 岩浪瑠奈 for ep 2; eps 2, 4, 8) Ryoka Chiba (Studio L for ep 8; eps 2, 8) Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio L uncredited; ep 2) Ryōma Kotaki (古滝竜馬 for ep 8; Studio L; eps 4, 8) Ryōya Koga (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Sachie Ōnishi (Studio L for eps 4, 6, 11; eps 2, 4, 6, 11) Satomi Fujii (Studio L for eps 6, 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Sumiko Onomichi (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Tatsuo Ueno (Studio L for eps 6, 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Teppei Miyazaki (Studio CL; eps 1, 9) Tomomi Edano (Cockpit; eps 3, 5, 10) Tomomi Kimura (Studio L for eps 6, 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; ep 6) Yōko Tomaru (Studio L; eps 6, 11) Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio L; ep 8) Yuka Watanabe (Studio L for eps 6, 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Yūki Hayakawa (Studio MAT; ep 6) Yūki Kanai (Studio L uncredited; ep 2) Yukie Imamura (Studio L uncredited; ep 2) Yuto Kuwahara (Studio L; eps 4, 8) Yuzuki Murai (Studio MAT; ep 6)
Guest Setting:
Ayaka Kawai (ep 5) Kyōko Itō (eps 3, 5) Sachiko Tsuji (ep 10) Saki Ebisawa (ep 8) Shūhei Yasuda (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Nagata (OLM for ep 6; OLM Digital for ep 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Ayane Yazawa (Takuranke; ep 5) Ayumi Yamamoto (やまもとあゆみ; ep 8) Chihiro Henmi (OLM for ep 6; OLM Digital for ep 11; eps 6, 11) Daiji Fukuda (Ekakiya; ep 1) Hiromi Itō (OLM for ep 6; eps 2, 6) Kaito Kumagai (OLM for ep 6; OLM Digital for ep 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Kana Fujishiro (OLM for ep 6; OLM Digital for ep 11; 藤代かな; eps 6, 11) Kento Hattori (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Marie Tomizuka (OLM Digital; ep 11) Miho Kawasaki (OLM for ep 6; OLM Digital for ep 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Mika Kimura (OLM for ep 6; OLM Digital for ep 11; eps 6, 11) Misaki Sato (Teddy; ep 6) Naho Harada (OLM for ep 6; OLM Digital for ep 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Reiko Yamada (OLM uncredited; ep 2) Riho Itō (OLM for ep 6; OLM Digital for ep 11; eps 6, 11) Risa Maejima (Takuranke; ep 5) Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; eps 2, 6) Shūya Sugimoto (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Yuki Saitō (OLM for ep 6; eps 2, 6) Yumi Abe (ep 2) Yuri Nakao (中尾有里; Ekakiya; eps 1, 9)
In-Between Check:
Aiko Oyama (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6) Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2) Asami Kusayama (A-Real; ep 7) Marie Tomizuka (eps 4, 8) Min Kagami (Studio PaTHoS; eps 2, 11) Rie Eyama (Takuranke; ep 5) Yuri Nakao (中尾有里; Ekakiya; eps 1, 9)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (eps 2, 6, 11) Akihide Saitō (Takuranke; ep 5) Akihiko Oka (A-Real; ep 7) Akihiro Yuki (Ekakiya; ep 1) Akisa Eguchi (ep 6) Ako Kagiyama (eps 4, 8) Asato Ikumi (ep 4) Ayaka Aoki (Takuranke; ep 5) Ayaka Kawai (eps 2, 6) Ayako Ōki (eps 2, 8) Ayako Tanaka (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Ayumi Moriyama (ep 4) Chiko Ueda (eps 4, 8) Chinatsu Ueno (Takuranke; ep 5) Chūji Nakajima (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Daiji Fukuda (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Emi Hirose (廣瀬笑実; ep 11) Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 11) Hiromi Funatsu (Ekakiya; eps 1, 6, 9) Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未; ep 4) Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 8, 11) Junjun Kobayashi (A-Real; ep 7) Kazuo Ohara (A-Real; ep 7) Keisei Noguchi (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Keita Hagiwara (eps 6, 8, 11) Keizō Suzuki (Takuranke; ep 5) Kenji Kato (eps 2, 8) Kenji Kodama (eps 4, 8) Kinya Nakamura (ep 8) Kōichi Taguchi (eps 4, 8) Kunihiko Natsume (Takuranke; ep 5) Kuniko Hamano (eps 2, 6, 11) Mariko Shimamura (ep 11) Marina Kasai (ep 6) Masaaki Iwane (Cockpit; Solo Key Animation; Takuranke; eps 3, 5, 10) Masaharu Morinaka (A-Real; ep 7) Masakuni Kaneko (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Megumi Matsumoto (OP; 作画 for OP; 松本めぐみ; eps 4, 8) Michiko Notsu (eps 2, 6, 11) Michiyo Hirabayashi (平林美千代; ep 11) Misato Wakabayashi (eps 4, 11) Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 4, 8) Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 6) Natsuho Iwaida (eps 2, 6, 11) Natsumi Hattori (服部奈津美; eps 2, 8) Nobuko Shinohara (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Norihiro Matsubara (eps 2, 6, 11) Nozomi Uchihi (eps 2, 8) Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 7) Ryoya Konosu (A-Real; ep 7) Sachiko Tsuji (Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 2, 4, 11) Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 6) Saki Ebisawa (Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 2, 6, 8, 11) Sayuri Ichiishi (eps 2, 6, 11) Shinichi Yoshino (ep 4) Shotaro Hamanaka (Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 1, 4) Tadaaki Miyata (eps 2, 8) Takashi Shinohara (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Takeshi Atomura (eps 4, 8) Tamae Suzuki (A-Real; ep 7) Tatsuya Annoura (Takuranke; ep 5) Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 7) Tomoaki Sakiyama (崎山智明 for ep 11; eps 2, 6, 11) Tomohiro Koyama (ep 8) Tomoki Ogawa (ep 8) Toshihito Hirooka (広岡トシヒト; ep 6) Toshinari Abe (ep 11) Toshiyuki Yoshioka (Ekakiya; ep 1) Xing Qinglong Liu (A-Real; ep 7) Yasue Ohno (eps 4, 8) Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (A-Real; ep 7) Yasuyuki Tada (Takuranke; ep 5) Yuki Masutani (Takuranke; ep 5) Yūsuke Oshida (eps 4, 11)
Original Creator Cooperation: Shigeru Oomori
Original Score (partial):
Go Ichinose Hitomi Satō (ep 2) Junichi Masuda Minako Adachi Morikazu Aoki (eps 3, 7) Shota Kageyama (eps 2, 6-9)
Overseas Production Cooperation: Chun Kit Wong (Wong Chun Kit; ep 2)
Photography:
Anna Tomisaki Aya Aoshima Ayumi Hasegawa Kiwako Kanno Risako Ōno Sayoko Iwata Shogo Tomatsuri Yuka Matoba
Photography Supervision: Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Production Advancement:
Ayae Shinkai (ep 6) Chisato Yazaki (ep 4) Hiroto Morinaga (ep 4) Kotone Kobayashi (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Kyōhei Sumiyama (Team Rocket Explorers Who Champion the Evils of Truth and Love; eps 1-2) Naomi Shimokawara (A-Real; ep 7) Ryo Arai (Takuranke; eps 3, 5, 10) Shohei Yoshida (eps 2, 11) Suzune Kobayashi (Ekakiya; eps 1, 9) Takashi Ikuma (いくまたかし; ep 8)
Production Desk: Shohei Yoshida
Production manager: Makoto Kumemura
Program Business: Osamu Nishimura (TV Tokyo)
Setting Production: Hanami Hiranuma
Sound Editor: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Mixing: Nobuhira Hirano
Sound Production Manager: Daisuke Ihara
Special Effects:
Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; こばやしみよこ; eps 1, 9) Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L; eps 2, 6, 11) Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ep 7) Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio L; eps 4, 8)
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Cher Watanabe (ED) Hirokazu Tanaka (ED) Yūsuke Tanaka (OP) Yūsuke Tatsuzaki (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Hirokazu Tanaka (OP/ED)
Video Editing:
Ayane Kogaya (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 11) Iku Nishibe (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services) Ryo Naitou (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services) Takayuki Miyai (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-10) |
Ikue Ōtani as
Mayumi Iizuka as
Rica Matsumoto as
Yūji Ueda as
Inuko Inuyama as
Mamoru Miyano as
Megumi Hayashibara as
Shinichirō Miki as
Tomokazu Seki as
Yūko Kobayashi as
Chiaki Takahashi as
Chie Satō as
Chika Fujimura as
Daisuke Namikawa as
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Kensuke Satō as
Kōichi Sakaguchi as
Kōji Yusa as
Mariko Nagai as
Masami Toyoshima as
Minori Chihara as
Misato Fukuen as
Natsuki Yoshihara as
Risa Shimizu as
Ryōgo Matsumaru as
Sayaka Senbongi as
Wakana Minami as
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Yūji Ueda as
Yūki Hoshi as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 7) Anime Torotoro (ep 11) Asahi Production (ep 4) Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 11) DR Movie (DRMOVE; ep 7) Ekaki-ya (eps 1, 4, 9) LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 4) Nakamura Production (ep 7) OLM Asia (ep 6) R.I.C (ep 8) Sao Sang Design (ep 4) Studio BUS (ep 4) Studio CL (ep 8) Studio Guts (ep 11) Studio Hibari (ep 4) Studio Massket (ep 4)
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
Character Design: OLM (Get Inspired! Let's Solve a Poké Riddle!! - Episode Paldea; eps 3-11)
Conceptual Character Artist: & All the character artists from the original Pokémon video game series
Cooperation: East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.
Finish Animation:
A-Real (eps 6-7) Anne (eps 1, 9) Cockpit (eps 3, 5, 10) Ekaki-ya (eps 1, 9) Iris Media (eps 4, 8) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 8) OLM Asia (ep 6) R.I.C (eps 2, 6, 8) Studio BUS (eps 4, 8) Studio CL (eps 1, 9) Studio Elle (uncredited in ep 2; 5 episodes eps 2-8 even, 11 )Studio Massket (ep 4) Studio MAT (ep 6) Studio PaTHoS (ep 6) Studio μ (eps 1, 9) TopGear (ep 4) Trycell (ep 7)
Illustration Production: Banana Grove Studio (Get Inspired! Let's Solve a Poké Riddle!! - Episode Paldea; eps 3-11)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (eps 6-7) Asahi Production (ep 4) Ekaki-ya (eps 1-2, 9, 11) Iris Media (eps 4, 8) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 5, 8, 10) OLM (uncredited for ep 2; eps 2, 6) OLM Asia (6 episodes eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-11 )OLM Digital (ep 11) R.I.C (eps 2, 6, 8, 11) Studio BUS (eps 4, 8) Studio CL (eps 1, 9) Studio Gimlet (ep 8) Studio Massket (ep 4) Studio PaTHoS (eps 6, 11) Studio Takuranke (Takuranke; ep 5) Studio μ (eps 1, 9) Teddy (ep 6) TopGear (ep 4) Trycell (ep 7)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator: Nintendo
Problem Production: RIDDLER,inc (Get Inspired! Let's Solve a Poké Riddle!! - Episode Paldea; eps 3-11)
Production Advancement: Studio Takuranke (Takuranke; eps 3, 5, 10)
Production Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 7) Cockpit (eps 3, 10) Ekaki-ya (eps 1, 9) Studio Takuranke (Takuranke; ep 5)
Published In:
Baby Book (Shogakukan) Bessatsu (Shogakukan) Ciao (Shogakukan) Coro Coro Comics (Shogakukan) Coro Coro Ichiban! (Shogakukan) Gakshuu Youchien (Shogakukan) Pokémon Fan (Shogakukan) Puchigumi (Shogakukan) Shogaku Ichinensei (Shogakukan) Shogakukan Televi-Kun (Shogakukan) Youchien (Shogakukan)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Cockpit (eps 3, 5, 10)
Theme Song Performance: Pokémon Kids (ED uncredited)
Video Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
|
||||
|
||||
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
George Valko (Iyuno-SDI Group) Hilary Thomas (TPCI) Nicholas Tucker (Iyuno-SDI Group) Toshifumi Yoshida (TPCI)
Additional Composition: Geoff Li
Additional Score: Steve Mayer
Assistant Re-Recording Mixing: Emily Peacock (ep 5)
Dialogue Editing: Sebastian Boone
Logo Design: Patrick Sexton
Product Marketing Manager: Mijeong Takahashi
Production Coordination: Chris Hewitt
Re-Recording Mixing: Bryan Mantini (Iyuno-SDI Group)
Recording engineer:
Allan Gus (New York) Austin Longoria (Iyuno-SDI Group) Beto Vargas (Iyuno-SDI Group) Josh Caulder (Iyuno-SDI Group) Kevin Gundlach (Iyuno-SDI Group)
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Supporting Staff:
Elliott Trapp Eric Heath Isabel Shaw Kaori Morita Kevin Lopez Mai Miyakawa Makiko Hori Tadashi Kubota Taito Okiura Vashti Chan
Theme Song Arrangement: Ed Goldfarb (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Ed Goldfarb (OP)
Theme Song Mixing: Jeff Saltzman (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ben Dixon (OP) Haven Paschal (Additional Vocals; OP) Hilary Thomas (Additional Vocals; OP) The Sad Truth (OP)
Theme Song Producer: Ed Goldfarb
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
|
Bill Rogers as
Michele Knotz as
Rodger Parsons as
Sarah Natochenny as
Erica Schroeder as
Jason Griffith as
Michele Knotz as
Barrett Leddy as
Emily Jenness as
Erica Schroeder as
H.D. Quinn as
Marc Thompson as
Megan Hollingshead as
Roger Callagy as
Sarah Natochenny as
Wayne Grayson as
|
|||
ADR Production: Iyuno-SDI Group
Theme Song Production: Madcap Labs
|
||||
|
||||
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Sound Monitoring: Antoine Dannoune
Theme Song Adaptation: Marie-Line Landerwyn
Theme Song Performance: Xavier Wielemans
|
Antoni LoPresti as
Aurélien Ringelheim as
Fanny Roy as
Catherine Conet as
David Manet as
Didier Colfs as
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Brieuc Lemaire as
Didier Colfs as
Gregory Praet as
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Maxime Donnay as
Stéphane Pelzer as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology