The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season (TV 2)
Alternative title:
Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! 2nd Season (Japanese)
The Eminence in Shadow - Un giorno sarò l'eminenza grigia (Italian)
陰の実力者になりたくて! 2nd season (Japanese)
Themes:
alchemy,
conspiracy,
dark fantasy,
demi-humans,
ecchi,
elves,
gore,
harem,
isekai,
power struggle,
reincarnation,
school,
sorcery,
swordplay,
tragedy,
transformations
Objectionable content:
Intense
User Ratings:
206 ratings have been given [details]
Number of episodes:
12
Vintage:
2023-10-04
Opening Theme:
"grayscale dominator" by OxT
Ending Theme:
#1: "Polaris in the Night" by Lambda (CV: Ikumi Hasegawa) (eps 2, 10)
#2: "Polaris in the Night" by Nu (CV: Maaya Uchida) (eps 3, 6)
#3: "Polaris in the Night" by Kai (CV: Mayu Minami) (eps 4, 9)
#4: "Polaris in the Night" by Omega (CV: Ryōko Maekawa) (eps 5, 11)
#5: "Everything is Changing" by Mayu Maeshima (ep 7)
#6: "Darling in the Night" by Shichikage (CV: Asami Seto, Inori Minase, Suzuko Mimori, Fairouz Ai, Hisako Kanemoto, Ayaka Asai, Reina Kondo) (ep 8)
#7: "HIGHEST" by OxT (ep 12)
Official website:
TVアニメ「陰の実力者になりたくて!」公式サイト (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 32 (Dec 21, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 31 (Dec 14, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 30 (Dec 7, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 29 (Nov 30, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 28 (Nov 25, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 27 (Nov 16, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 26 (Nov 9, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 25 (Nov 2, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episode 24 (Oct 30, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season ‒ Episodes 21-23 (Oct 19, 2023)
News: Show:
The Eminence in Shadow Series Gets Anime Film (Dec 20, 2023)
The Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season Anime Reveals More Cast (Oct 25, 2023)
Interview:
The Eminence in Shadow Anime Producer Had His Own Cid Phase (Feb 16, 2024)
Press Releases:
Other articles:
The Best Anime of 2023 - Richard Eisenbeis, Nicholas Dupree, Gunawan + The Best Characters of 2023 (Dec 28, 2023)
The Best and Worst Anime of Fall 2023 (Dec 22, 2023)
The Most Anticipated Anime of Fall 2023 (Sep 26, 2023)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Kazuya Nakanishi
Series Composition: Kanichi Katō
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (6 episodes eps 2-8 even, 9-10 )Kazuya Nakanishi (6 episodes eps 1-7 odd, 11-12 )
Unit Director: Kazuya Nakanishi (OP)
Music: Kenichiro Suehiro
Original creator: Daisuke Aizawa
Original story: Daisuke Aizawa (ep 8)
Original Character Design: Tōzai
Character Design: Makoto Iino
Animation Director:
Da Li Chen (eps 4, 7, 11) Daichi Kitahara (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10 )Makoto Iino (OP) Usaku Myouchin (6 episodes eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 12 )
3D Director: Toshirō Hamamura
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 9) Atsuko Abe (R.I.C.; eps 7, 11) Chifuyu Hosomi (Studio Eight Colors; ep 7) Dian Zhou (Seven Arcs; ep 6) Eri Ōba (Team Harada; ep 4) Fumi Sumino (Seven Arcs; ep 12) Haku Ōkuma (VIGORE; eps 7, 11) Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 9) Hayate Kajiya (Studio Eight Colors; ep 11) Hiroe Saga (Production GoodBook; ep 2) Huan Qing Liu (Nexus; eps 11-12) Karen Shikauchi (Elephant; ep 6) Kiyoka Kawazoe (Kyushu Animation; eps 2, 10, 12) Mai Shimode (Production GoodBook; eps 1-2) Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 12) Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 9) Mayu Nishiwaki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 9) Misaki Hoshino (R.I.C.; eps 4, 7, 11) Momoko Yamada (Seven Arcs; ep 2) Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C.; eps 4, 11) Naoya Ishihara (R.I.C.; ep 12) Natsumi Kikuchi (eps 8, 12) Saki Noguchi (ep 2) Sanae Sugiyama (Kyushu Animation; eps 2, 12) Satomi Igarashi (eps 4, 7) Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C.; ep 4) Wei Ying Lin (Seven Arcs; ep 1) Yoshiaki Kubokawa (SynergySP; ep 1) Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 7) Yui Ōsone (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; eps 2, 6) Yuka Kubo (Studio Eight Colors; ep 7) Yūki Shin (Kyushu Animation; eps 2, 10, 12) Yūta Kobayashi (Nexus; 9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12 )
3D:
Seiya Fuchigami (Wired; eps 1-12) Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; eps 1, 3-7, 9-12) Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; eps 1, 3-10)
Action Animation Director: Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Animation producer: Hiroshi Nakamura
Art Setting: Beom Seon Lee (BON.Corp)
Assistant Animation Director: Natsumi Kikuchi (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Natsumi Kikuchi (eps 8-10)
Assistant producer: Ryō Takaoka
Background Art:
Beom Seon Lee (BON.Corp; eps 1-12) Eun Kyung An (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12) Hwan Suk Ryu (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12) Ji Eun Lee (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12) Ji Young Ko (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12) Ju Seong Seo (BON.Corp; eps 1-12) Momona Murata (BON.Corp; eps 1-12) Soo Young Hwang (BON.Corp; eps 1-12) Yayoi Suzuki (BON.Corp; eps 1-12)
Color setting:
Junko Okazaki (ED1-7; 4 episodes eps 3, 6, 10, 12 )Kumiko Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 8-9) Naoto Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Comicalize Artist:
Anri Sakano ("Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute!") Seta U ("Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! Shadow Gaiden")
Digital Paint:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C.; ep 4) Junko Okazaki (ED1-7; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11 )Kumiko Shimizu (OP; 7 episodes eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-12 )Marin Abiko (R.I.C.; eps 6-7) Naoto Tanaka (8 episodes eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12 )Sakiko Soga (R.I.C.; ep 4) Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C.; eps 4-5, 9) Yūko Ninomiya (R.I.C.; eps 5, 9) Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C.; eps 4, 6-7)
Digital Unit Director: Takeshi Hirooka (ED1-7)
Illustration: Tōzai (ED6)
In-Between Animation:
Mitaka Saitō (OP; ED1-7; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11-12 )Momoka Katō (Nexus; OP; 9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12 )Ryōta Murase (Nexus; OP; 9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12 )Takahiro Miyoshi (Nexus; OP; 9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12 )
In-Between Check:
Mitaka Saitō (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12 )Takahiro Nawa (7 episodes eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11 )
Insert Song Arrangement: Tom-H@ck ("grayscale dominator;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Composition: Tom-H@ck ("grayscale dominator;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Lyrics: hotaru ("grayscale dominator;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Performance: OxT ("grayscale dominator;" ep. 8)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 11) Daichi Kitahara (OP; eps 1, 8) Fuka Hayabuchi (Kyushu Animation; ep 9) Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 1, 3, 10) Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5) Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 3) Huan Qing Liu (Nexus; OP; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10 )Jazzline Monteron (eps 4, 7, 11) Junko Matsushita (ep 11) Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1, 6, 9-10) Kazuya Nakanishi (OP; 7 episodes eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11, 12 solo )Kei Sato (Seigasha; eps 2, 5-6, 10) Keiko Matsumoto (eps 5, 9) Kōhei Ōtsu (eps 4, 7, 11) Kyōhei Ebata (ep 4) Masanao Bessho (ep 3) Masato Okada (5 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10 )Mihoko Maekawa (ep 11) Nami Fujitani (Production GoodBook; ep 2) Naoya Ishihara (R.I.C.; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10 )Natsumi Kikuchi (OP; 7 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-10 )Rika Kanetaka (eps 2, 5-6, 10) Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 2) Ryota Obana (eps 1, 3, 9) Saki Noguchi (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10 )Seiichi Mitsuoka (eps 4, 7, 11) Shin Ōsaki (eps 4, 7, 11) Shōgo Nishi (Angle; eps 8-9) Shōichi Funaki (ep 3) Shun Marui (Seigasha; eps 5-6, 9-10) Tetsurō Yamada (eps 1, 5, 9) Tōru Shakujii (ED) Usaku Myouchin (OP; eps 1-3, 6, 8) Yōichirō Katayama (eps 1, 3, 6) Yoko Komaki (eps 1, 10) Young Soon Shin (ep 8) Yūji Gotō (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9 )Yuki Nomura (eps 8, 10)
Modeling Assistant: Fusa Yamashita (eps 1-12)
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Original Work Managing Editor: Hayato Shimizu
Overseas Licensing:
Anju Tsuji (eps 2-12) Hideyuki Tanigawa Jia Zhu Leia Gorman (eps 2-12) Mari Nakazawa Reina Kaneko (eps 2-12) Rio Iida Shuka Fujimoto (eps 2-12) Si Jia Yu (eps 2-12) Taku Shōmoto (eps 2-12) Wen Bo Jiang (eps 2-12) Yukiko Nakano (eps 2-12) Yuna Kishita (eps 2-12)
Packaging Manufacturing: Noriko Ishizawa
Paint Check:
Junko Okazaki (ED1-7; 4 episodes eps 3, 6, 10, 12 )Kumiko Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 8-9) Naoto Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Photography:
Midori Yamada (Nexus; OP; eps 1-12) Mutsumi Usuda (Nexus; OP; eps 1-12) Takeshi Hirooka (Nexus; ED1-7) Yūki Yamamoto (Nexus; OP; eps 1-12) Yuri Kawada (Nexus; OP; eps 1-12) Yūsuke Kurusaki (Nexus; OP; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Kaho Kamiya (eps 1, 5, 8-10) Kyōsuke Nakajima (eps 3, 8-9) Naoto Uchi (eps 2, 6, 12) Saki Hirakawa (OP; ED; ep 3) Yasunori Namioka (eps 4, 7, 11)
Production Desk: Hiroshi Nakamura
Prop Setting: Daichi Kitahara
Publicity Producer: Yūki Hayasaka
PV Production:
Hironori Ito (STEREOTYPE; eps 5-12) Shōta Watanabe (STEREOTYPE; eps 5-12) Yoshitaka Katsurada (STEREOTYPE; eps 1-12)
Recording: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Mimoe Kubota
Serialization Assistant: Momo Nishida
Setting Production: Saki Hirakawa
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production: Rie Tanaka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ayato Shinozaki (ED6) KanadeYUK (ED7) Ryōsuke Tachibana (ED6) Tom-H@ck (OP) Tomoyuki Nakazawa (ED5) Tsubasa Ito (ED1-4)
Theme Song Composition:
Ayato Shinozaki (ED6) Ryōsuke Tachibana (ED6) Tom-H@ck (OP; ED7) Tomoyuki Nakazawa (ED5) Tsubasa Ito (ED1-4)
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Seto (ED6) Ayaka Asai (ED6) Fairouz Ai (ED6) Hisako Kanemoto (ED6) Ikumi Hasegawa (ED1) Inori Minase (ED6) Maaya Uchida (ED2) Mayu Maeshima (ED5) Mayu Minami (ED3) OxT (OP; ED7) Reina Kondo (ED6) Ryōko Maekawa (ED4) Suzuko Mimori (ED6)
Video Editing:
Akane Shimizu (qooop; 5 episodes eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12 )Dai Miyajima (qooop; eps 1-12) Mina Takase (qooop; eps 1-2) Natsuki Kinoshita (qooop; eps 5, 10) Shingo Ishikawa (qooop; ep 8) Yū Ōzeki (qooop; ep 11) Yūma Niikubo (qooop; ep 6) |
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Ai Kakuma as
Asami Seto as
Ayaka Asai as
Chafūrin as
Daisuke Namikawa as
Fairouz Ai as
Haruka Shiraishi as
Hisako Kanemoto as
Inori Minase as
Jun Fukuyama as
Kana Hanazawa as
Kana Ichinose as
M.A.O as
Maaya Uchida as
Madoka Asahina as
Miku Itō as
Reina Kondo as
Reina Ueda as
Rina Hidaka as
Saori Hayami as
Shin Matsushige as
Shizuka Itō as
Shō Hayami as
Suzuko Mimori as
Tomokazu Sugita as
Tsuyoshi Koyama as
Yōko Hikasa as
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Yūko Minaguchi as
Asaki Yuikawa as
Chikahiro Kobayashi as
Daiki Hamano as
Haruka Jin'ya as
Hayato Kimura as
Hina Yomiya as
Hiroki Maeda as
Ikumi Hasegawa as
Jun Fukushima as
Junichi Yanagita as
Kaori Nazuka as
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Keisuke Hamaoka as
Kensuke Shimizu as
Kenta Miyake as
Kōichi Gomi as
Kōichi Sōma as
Kou Bonkobara as
Kyō Yaoya as
Mai Murakami as
Makoto Furukawa as
Makoto Koichi as
Makoto Sahara as
Masaki Nakanishi as
Masato Sugiyama as
Miyu Tomita as
Motoki Sakuma as
Nobuyuki Sakemoto as
Rikuya Yasuda as
Ryosuke Asano as
Shinji Kawada as
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Shunsuke Kanie as
Taito Ban as
Takehito Koyasu as
Takeo Ōtsuka as
Taku Yashiro as
Yoshiaki Kawabata as
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Yoshiyasu Otaka as
Yuga Sato as
Yui Horie as
Yukiya Matsui as
Yutaka Aoyama as
Yuuki Sanpei as
Yuuki Tamai as
|
|||
2D Graphics: Rouleur (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Big Bang (ep 2) Elephant (ep 6) Kyushu Animation (eps 2, 10, 12) Nakamura Production (eps 7, 11) Nexus (10 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12 )PRA (ep 12) Production GoodBook (eps 1-2) R.I.C (eps 7, 10-12) Seven Arcs (eps 1-2, 6, 12) Shadow Media (eps 10, 12) Studio CL (ep 4) Studio Eight Colors (eps 7, 11) Studio Gimlet (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 10-11 )Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 2, 6) Studio Lings (ep 11) SynergySP (ep 1) Team Harada (ep 4) VIGORE (eps 7, 11) WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 7, 9)
3d: Wired (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: Nexus
In-Between Animation:
Nexus (OP; 9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12 )R.I.C (OP; eps 1-12) Shadow Media (OP; eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Kyushu Animation (ep 9) Nexus (OP; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10 )Production GoodBook (ep 2) R.I.C (8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10 )Seigasha (eps 2, 6, 9-10) Studio Angle (eps 8-9)
Materials Assistance: Spa Resort Hawaiians (ep 8)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Official Site Production: salt
Photography: Nexus (uncredited; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Production: Shadow Garden
Production Assistance: R.I.C (eps 4, 7, 11)
PV Production: Stereotype
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Video Editing: qooop (eps 1-12)
|
||||
|
||||
Adam Gibbs as
Adam Gibbs as
Allison Sumrall as
Annie Wild as
Brianna Roberts as
Brittany Lauda as
Cat Thomas as
Christina Kelly as
Courtney Lomelo as
Dickie Sanders as
Dominique Meyer as
Donna Bella Litton as
Elissa Cuellar as
Ellen Evans as
Emi Lo as
Genevieve Simmons as
Greg Ayres as
Ian Sinclair as
Kara Greenberg as
Katelyn Barr as
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Luci Christian as
Luis Galindo as
Mark X Laskowski as
Molly Searcy as
Nathan Wilson as
Olivia Swasey as
Patricia Duran as
Raven Troup as
Andrew Love as
Blake Weir as
Chris Hutchison as
Christie Guidry as
Dominique Meyer as
Justin Doran as
Kalin Coates as
Liz Arends as
Shannon Emerick as
Shelley Calene-Black as
Skyler Sinclair as
|
||||
Alan Aubert as
Anne-Sophie Nallino as
Aurélien Raynal as
Chantal Baroin as
Charlotte Hervieux as
Delphine Rivière as
Emilie Marié as
Isabelle Volpe as
Jean-Rémi Tichit as
Jessie Lambotte as
Jochen Haegele as
Julie Mouchel as
Laura Blanc as
Léopoldine Serre as
Ludivine Maffren as
Maeva Méline as
Marine André as
Olivier cordina as
Patrice Melennec as
Sabrina Marchese as
Sophie Planet as
Sybille de Montigny as
Valéry Schatz as
Amandine Bataille as
Arnaud Léonard as
Boris Agondanou as
Camille Béchon as
Chantal Baroin as
Eilias Changuel as
Guillaume Desmarchelier as
Jimmy Redler as
Laurent Jacquet as
Stéphane Ronchewski as
Vincent Pierrard as
Virginie Hénocq as
|
||||
Dubbing: Time-Line Factory |
||||
Dubbing Director: Massimo Di Benedetto
Translation: Ruben Baita
Dialogues: Lydia Corbelli
Dubbing Assistant: Cristina Minoja
Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone
Mixing: Giacomo Zambelloni
|
Ezio Vivolo as
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as
Chiara Francese as
Daniel Magni as
Debora Magnaghi as
Deborah Morese as
Elena Mancuso as
Elisa Giorgio as
Federica Simonelli as
Giada Bonanomi as
Giorgia Carnevale as
Giulia Bersani as
Giuseppe Palasciano as
Jolanda Granato as
Katia Sorrentino as
Laura Cherubelli as
Marcello Gobbi as
Martina Felli as
Martina Tamburello as
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Aldo Stella as
Chiara Leoncini as
Emanuela Cardani as
Gaia Chiaro as
Laura Valastro as
Marisa Della Pasqua as
Mosè Singh as
Patrizio Prata as
Renato Novara as
Veronica Cuscusa as
|
|||
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing Studio: X-trim Solutions
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology