Arjuna (TV)
Alternative title:
Arjuna - A Deusa do Tempo (Portuguese)
Arjuna - la ragazza terra (Italian)
Arjuna Córka Ziemi (Polish)
Chikyū Shōjo Arjuna (Japanese)
Earth Girl Arjuna
Earth Maiden Arjuna
Земная Дева Арджуна (Russian)
地球少女 (Chinese (Taiwan))
地球少女アルジュナ (Japanese)
지구소녀 아르주나 (Korean)
Themes:
developing powers,
environmentalism
Objectionable content:
Significant
Plot Summary:
Juna was just an ordinary high-school girl, right up until the day she died in a motorcycle accident. But there, in the twilight of death, she saw the future of the barren earth destroyed by the Raaja, and was offered a second chance at life if she would stop them. Now she must learn to cast aside her thoughtlessly destructive ways and face her destiny as the Avatar of Time, the one being who can decide the fate of the planet.
User Ratings:
868 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2001-01-09 to 2001-03-20
2001-09-05 (Germany - VOX)
2003-05-16 to 2005-07-30 (Latin America - Locomotion)
2005-07-31 (Latin America - Animax Latin America)
2013-03-18 to 2013-04-03 (Philippines, Hero - Shoujo Power)
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Mameshiba" (マメシバ) by Maaya Sakamoto (ep 10)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Mameshiba" (マメシバ) by Maaya Sakamoto (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11)
#1: "Mameshiba" by Maaya Sakamoto
#2: "Sanctuary" (サンクチュアリ) by Maaya Sakamoto (eps 3, 9)
#2: "Sanctuary" by Maaya Sakamoto (ep 9)
#3: "Kuuki to Hoshi" (空気と星) by Maaya Sakamoto (ep 4)
#4: "Teresa" (テレサ) by Yoko Kanno (ep 7)
#5: "Bike" (バイク) by Maaya Sakamoto (ep 10)
#6: "Early Bird" by Chinatsu Yamamoto (ep 12)
#7: "Saigo no Mameshiba" (さいごのマメシバ) by Maaya Sakamoto (ep 13)
Official website:
地球少女アルジュナ (Japanese)
地球少女アルジュナ|作品一覧|株式会社サテライト (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
Arjuna DVD 4 (Jun 7, 2003)
Arjuna DVD 3 (May 6, 2003)
Arjuna DVD 2 (Feb 16, 2003)
Arjuna DVD 1 (Nov 1, 2002)
Earth Girl Arjuna (Jul 19, 2002)
News: Show:
Interest:
Other articles: Show:
Interview: Shoji Kawamori (Jul 29, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
DVD (Region 1) |
Arjuna - Rebirth (DVD 1) 2002-10-08 (from $9.95) |
Arjuna - Journey (DVD 2) 2002-12-03 (from $12.99) |
Arjuna - Conflicts (DVD 3) 2003-02-04 (from $19.00) |
Arjuna - Understanding (DVD 4) 2003-04-08 (from $12.99) |
Arjuna - Complete Collection (DVD 1-4) 2004-04-27 (from $99.90) |
Arjuna - Complete Collection [Anime Legends] (DVD 1-4) 2006-04-25 (from $120.11) |
Soundtrack |
Arjuna: Into the Another World (OST) 2004-05-11 (from $10.57) |
Maaya Sakamoto Single Collection CD: Nikopachi (OST) 2006-04-04 |
|
||||
Director: Shōji Kawamori
Script:
Hidekazu Sato (eps 5, 11) Hiroshi Ohnogi (7 episodes eps 3, 5-8, 11-12 )Kazuharu Sato (ep 10) Shōji Kawamori (director’s edition; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11-13 )
Storyboard:
Hidekazu Sato (eps 2-3, 5, 8) Kazuma Mizukusa (ep 8) Kenichi Takeshita (eps 10-11) Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 7) Koichi Chigira (eps 9-10) Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 11-12) Shōji Kawamori (6 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 13 )Sumio Watanabe (ep 2) Sunao Katabuchi (ep 6) Takahiro Ōmori (ep 9) Yasuyuki Shimizu (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Yano (ep 7) Eiji Kurokawa (ep 4) Hidekazu Sato (eps 1, 5) Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 5) Ichirō Itano (eps 12-13) Kazuo Takigawa (ep 7) Kenichi Takeshita (eps 10-11) Masato Kitagawa (eps 9-10) Norio Matsumoto (ep 4) Shōji Kawamori (director’s edition) Takahiro Ōmori (ep 9) Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 8, 12-13) Yasuyuki Shimizu (ep 6) Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 11-12) Yūsuke Yamamoto (eps 3, 12-13) Yutaka Yamahata (ep 2)
Music:
Gavyn Wright Strings (in London) Hideyo Takakuwa (Irish Flute) Hitoshi Watanabe (Bass & Ethnic Guitars) Joe Kato Group (Strings) Keishi Urata (Synthesizer) Masaharu Satō (Percussion, Voice, Guitar) Masatsugu Shinozaki Group (Strings) Matarou Misawa (Percussion) Otohiko Fujita Group (Horn) Seiichi Takubo (Synthesizer) Syunsuke Sakamoto (Synthesizer) Tsuneo Imahori (Guitar) Yasuo Sano (Drums) Yoko Kanno
Original creator: Shōji Kawamori
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Animation Director:
Daisuke Nakayama (ep 12) Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 11) Haruo Sotozaki (eps 1, 8) Hideyuki Morioka (ep 1) Hiroshi Okubo (ep 3) Kenichi Nagata (ep 5) Kenji Mizuhata (ep 9) Kōji Matsuyama (ep 9) Manabu Fukazawa (ep 7) Masaharu Morinaka (ep 8) Masaki Hinata (ep 10) Mei-Hua Chen (ep 7) Miyako Yatsu (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Norio Matsumoto (ep 4) Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 6) Yasuhiro Seo (ep 5)
Art design: Akihiro Hirasawa
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Producer:
Atsushi Yukawa (Bandai Visual) Fukashi Azuma (TV TOKYO; eps 1-8, 10-13) Hidenori Itahashi (Sotsu Entertainment; eps 1-8, 10-13) Minoru Takanashi (Bandai Visual)
3D CG:
Kanji Miyahara (Studio PLUS-A; ep 5) Keisuke Nakamura (T2 Studio; ep 13) Kiyomitsu Endōji (T2 Studio; eps 3, 13) Masato Shimada (Studio PLUS-A; ep 5) Shingo Suzuki (Satelight; eps 4, 13) Shinji Nasu (T2 Studio; eps 3, 13) Takeshi Chiba (Satelight; ep 13) Tsutomu Koreeda (Studio PLUS-A; ep 5) Yoshihiro Oono (Studio PLUS-A; ep 5)
Ancient Calligraphy: Masaki Kurita
Animation: Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 13)
Animation Check:
Chen Yong Feng (ep 3) Hideki Sekiguchi (ep 6) Hiroyo Izumi (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Kazuya Nomura (ep 6) Kōichi Shimoda (ep 7) Li Ming Wang (ep 3) Masahiro Satō (9 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 8-13 )Mutsuko Kajigaya (ep 6) Sae Nirazuka (ep 6) Sanae Nakajima (Studio March; ep 9) Tadashi Tanaka (ep 3) Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 3) Yasunori Matsumura (ep 7) Ying Han (ep 3) Yong Mei Tian (ep 3) Zhi Wen Wan (ep 3)
Animation producer: Michiaki Sato
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 9, 12) Hideyuki Morioka (ep 4) Hiroshi Okubo (eps 4, 11) Katsunori Kimizuka (ep 3) Kenji Mizuhata (ep 3) Kōji Matsuyama (eps 4-5) Masaharu Morinaka (eps 5, 8) Mei-Hua Chen (ep 7) Norio Matsumoto (ep 11) Osamu Kobayashi (ep 9) Takahiro Kishida (eps 4, 9, 11) Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 3) Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Hidekazu Sato
Assistant producer: Naoko Ueki (Bandai Visual)
Assistant Unit Director: Takayuki Mochimaru
Background Art:
Akemi Takemura (Biho; eps 1-5) Aki Chiba (Biho; eps 2, 5) Atsuko Takigami (Biho; eps 1-6, 8-11) Aya Mitsumoto (Biho; 8 episodes eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-13 )Izumi Hoki (Biho; eps 2-6, 10) Jun Okabe (Biho; eps 1-2, 4-5, 9) Kaori Higashida (Biho; 10 episodes eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13 )Kaoru Abe (Biho; eps 10-12) Kazuki Higashiji (Biho; eps 1, 3-4) Kazumi Enomoto (Biho; eps 2, 5-6) Keita Sakai (Biho; 8 episodes eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-11, 13 )Kotomi Yagi (Biho; 8 episodes eps 1, 3, 6-8, 11-13 )Kuniharu Kyoda (Biho; eps 1-2, 5-6) Masaru Satō (Biho; eps 4, 7-8, 11) Michie Suzuki (Biho; 8 episodes eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13 )Michiko Morokuma (Biho; 11 episodes eps 1-3, 5-10, 12-13 )Mikiya Oka (Biho; ep 12) Misao Takimoto (Biho; 11 episodes eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13 )Naoko Yamada (Biho; eps 1-6, 10-11) Ryōka Kinoshita (Biho; 7 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-12 )Satoko Shinohara (Biho; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10-11 )Shin Okui (Biho; eps 1-7, 10-13) Shinji Takasuka (Biho; eps 1-6, 10-11) Shuichi Tsuji (Biho; eps 1-9, 11-12) Shunichiro Yoshihara (Biho; ep 4) Takamasa Masuki (Biho; eps 1-8, 11-12) Takashi Shigezawa (Biho; eps 1-5, 7-13) Tomoko Oume (Biho; eps 1-3, 5) Tomomi Nakajima (Biho; eps 2, 5) Tomonori Katō (Biho; 6 episodes eps 4, 6-8, 11-12 )Tsubasa Matsumoto (Biho; 10 episodes eps 1-7, 9, 12-13 )Youichi Watanabe (Biho; 9 episodes eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11 )Yuka Hirama (Biho; 9 episodes eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-13 )
Background Art Cooperation: Ken Arai (Biho; eps 1-2, 5-7)
CG Supervisor: Ichirō Itano
Color Check:
Akiyo Yamaura (ep 6) Atsuko Imai (ep 7) Eriko Murata (ep 7) Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 7) Hiroshi Murakami (ep 6) Naomi Tazawa (ep 3) Reiko Kato (ep 2)
Color design: Miyoko Kasamori
Color setting:
Akira Mizusawa (ep 12) Akiyo Yamaura (ep 6) Eiko Kitazume (ep 13) Eri Suzuki (ep 7) Keiko Yamashita (ep 10) Kuniharu Okano (ep 10) Manami Aoyama (ep 11) Masayuki Hano (ep 6) Michiyo Iriomote (ep 8) Miyoko Kasamori (ep 4) Nagisa Abe (ep 2) Naomi Kaneko (ep 9) Naomi Tazawa (ep 3) Ryoko Yoshimori (ep 12) Sachiko Harada (eps 5, 13)
Composite: Chie Nakamura
Design Support: Yoshinori Sayama
Digital Background Art: Masaaki Kawai (ep 7)
Digital CG & Photography:
Akihiro Shinomiya (TOMASON; ep 2) Akihiro Takai (TOMASON; ep 2) Akiko Saito (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Akiyo Yamaura (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Atsushi Takeyama (Digimation; ep 7) Ayumi Ushijima (Digimation; ep 7) Chiaki Matsukura (Satelight/View works; 9 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 8-13 )Chie Nakamura (Satelight; 10 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-13 )Chinami Matsubara (Satelight; eps 1-5, 8-13) Chū Nakagawa (TAKE ONE; 10 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 10-13 )Fumio Furukawa (Digimation; ep 7) Haruhide Ishiguro (Digimation; ep 7) Heon Pyo Hong (Group TAC; ep 13) Hiroki Matsukura (View works; eps 1-3, 5, 8-13) Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; ep 3) Hiroo Yoshioka (Digimation; ep 7) Hiroshi Maeda (Satelight; 10 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-13 )Hiroshi Murakami (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Hiroshi Satō (TAKE ONE; 10 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 10-13 )Hisashi Akimoto (View works; eps 1-3, 5, 8-13) Kazuhiro Tamura (T2 Studio; ep 11) Kazuyo Nakagawa (Satelight; eps 5, 8-13) Keisuke Nakamura (View works/T2 Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 11) Kiyomitsu Endōji (T2 Studio; ep 11) Kōichirō Tsuchida (View works; eps 1-2) Kōjirō Hayashi (Digimation; ep 7) Kosuke Arakawa (T2 Studio; ep 3) Kouichi Shimomura (Satelight; eps 1-5, 8-13) Kumiko Namiki (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Maki Ueda (Satelight; eps 1-5, 8-13) Makoto Muramoto (Satelight; 9 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-13 )Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; ep 3) Masataka Taguchi (Group TAC; ep 13) Masato Takahashi (Satelight; eps 1-5, 8-13) Mayuko Haseda (View works; eps 5, 8-9) Mayumi Kurimoto (Group TAC; ep 13) Mihoko Hosoe (Satelight; 10 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-13 )Mitsuhiro Karato (Digimation; ep 7) Moe Hasegawa (View works; ep 10) Naoki Kitamura (Digimation; ep 7) Naomi Takahashi (Satelight; eps 1-5, 8-13) Osamu Motoyama (Digimation; ep 7) Rikako Ichikubo (TAKE ONE; 10 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 10-13 )Satsuki Kohara (TAKE ONE; 10 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 10-13 )Shinichiro Tate (Group TAC; ep 13) Shinji Nasu (T2 Studio; ep 11) Shūji Shinoda (TRANSISTOR STUDIO; ep 3) Shunya Kimura (T2 Studio; ep 3) Shusaku Mizutani (Group TAC; ep 13) Tadashi Kitaoka (Digimation; ep 7) Takeo Goto (T2 Studio; ep 3) Takeo Ogiwara (Digimation; ep 7) Takeshi Ogawa (T2 Studio; ep 3) Takuro Oosumi (View works; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13 )Takuya Minezawa (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Tatsuya Watabe (Satelight; eps 8-13) Tetsuyū Maruyama (Group TAC; ep 13) Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; ep 3) Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio; ep 3) Toyomi Kajiwara (Group TAC; ep 13) Tsutomu Koreeda (PLUS-A; ep 2) Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (Satelight; ep 11) Yasuhiko Yoshihara (T2 Studio; ep 11) Yoshihiro Oono (PLUS-A; ep 2) Yoshinari Miyashita (TRANSISTOR STUDIO; ep 3) Yukako Umeuchi (View works; eps 1-3, 5, 8-13) Yūki Masuda (Satelight; 10 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 10-13 )
Digital CG Production:
Keisuke Moriguchi (eps 1-3) Masako Okabe (eps 12-13) Masayuki Narai (ep 4) Mihoko Yoneyama (eps 1-5, 7-13) Tsutomu Kasai (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Digital Color:
Akiko Nasu (T2 Studio; ep 3) Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio; ep 3) Akiyo Yamaura (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Jainphan Artdharn (TASK CO., LTD.; eps 1, 4) Jerapong Somkaew (TASK CO., LTD.; eps 1, 4) Jiraporn Palakawong (TASK CO., LTD.; ep 3) Kannika Koonphimai (TASK CO., LTD.; ep 1) Kazuyo Ikeda (Studio March; ep 9) Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio; ep 3) Kumiko Namiki (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Maki Miyamura (Buyuu; ep 6) Makiko Doi (Buyuu; ep 6) Marefumi Niibayashi (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Masayuki Hano (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Michiko Saito (T2 Studio; ep 3) Midori Nakano (TASK CO., LTD.; ep 4) Miho Tanaka (Run Road; ep 2) Natsue Sasaki (Buyuu; ep 6) Orawan Akkarapanont (TASK CO., LTD.; eps 1, 4) Prasert Tongkum (TASK CO., LTD.; ep 3) Reiko Kitajima (Buyuu; ep 6) Rungruthai Nakbunpatakul (TASK CO., LTD.; eps 3-4) Seiron Yasui (Buyuu; ep 6) Shiho Oshikiri (Buyuu; ep 6) Somchai Phunsamrong (TASK CO., LTD.; ep 3) Suntharee Charoenchai (TASK CO., LTD.; ep 3) Takuya Minezawa (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Warin Thaisuriya (TASK CO., LTD.; eps 1, 4) Youhei Nakagawa (TASK CO., LTD.; ep 3) Yuki Nariai (Studio March; ep 9) Yuki Yokoyama (T2 Studio; ep 3) Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio; ep 3) Yumiko Noda (Studio March; ep 9) Yuriko Taniguchi (Run Road; ep 2) Yuttana Chnwongchan (TASK CO., LTD.; eps 1, 4)
Digital Color Production: Midori Nakano (TASK; eps 1, 3)
Digital Imaging Coordinator: Yasuaki Takeuchi
Digital Work:
Kayo Kojio (Biho Digital Works; eps 1-13) Nami Kataoka (Biho Digital Works; eps 1-6, 8) Tomomi Nakajima (Biho Digital Works; 8 episodes eps 3-4, 7, 9-13 )
DVD Audio Encoding: Koji Aoyama (director’s edition)
DVD Authoring: Norio Akiyama (director’s edition)
Effects CGI: Junpei Mizusaki (Studio 4°C; ep 6)
Extra: Mihoko Yoneyama (director’s edition)
Guest Mecha Design: Shiho Takeuchi (eps 1-2)
Guest Setting: Haruo Sotozaki (eps 5-13)
Illustration:
Norio Matsumoto (director’s edition) Shōji Kawamori (director’s edition) Takahiro Kishida (ED ep 3; director’s edition)
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Narumi (Project 4; ep 1) Aya Yoshida (Tezuka Production; ep 3) Daisuke Nakayama (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Daizen Komatsuda (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Fumio Yamaguchi (Tezuka Production; ep 3) Hiroki Itō (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Hiroko Yamada (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Hiromasa Naito (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Hiromitsu Kawasaki (Satelight; ep 13) Hiroshi Nakanishi (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Hiroyuki Yamaguchi (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Hisashi Samejima (Satelight; 10 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-13 )Kasumi Hara (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Keiichi Kondō (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Keiko Watanabe (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Keita Matsumoto (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Ken Sekiai (Project 4; 9 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 8-13 )Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; ep 7) Kumiko Nakata (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Kumiko Takayanagi (Tezuka Production; ep 3) Maiko Nogami (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Masahito Onoda (Digimation; ep 7) Mieko Hayakawa (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Mitsunobu Nakamura (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Myoung Jin Kim (Tezuka Production; ep 3) Naoto Takemoto (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Naoyoshi Shiotani (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Noriko Tokue (Project 4; 9 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 8-13 )Reiko Sakai (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Rie Niidome (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Satomi Tanaka (Digimation; ep 7) Shinsuke Hamaura (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Shōko Nakamura (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Theresia Winkler (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Tomiko Takamori (Tezuka Production; ep 3) Tomohisa Yagyu (Digimation; ep 7) Tomoko Sugata (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Toshiyuki Yahagi (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Tsuguo Motegi (Project 4; eps 5, 8-9, 13) Tuyoshi Hiraoka (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Ushio Tazawa (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Wataru Nakagawa (Tezuka Production; ep 3) Yang Pei Chun (Tezuka Production; ep 3) Yūki Nakajima (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Yukiko Mita (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Yūko Takahashi (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Yumi Chiba (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Yumiko Yoshikawa (Tezuka Production; ep 3) Yuushi Hatakenaka (Studio 4°C; ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Ochi (ep 12) Ai Sakuragi (ep 9) Akihito Aoki (eps 7, 11) Akira Tamura (ep 12) Akito Dobashi (ep 5) Atsushi Sakai (ep 8) Chikae Kuwahara (ep 13) Eiji Ishimoto (ep 7) Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 10) Fumihide Sai (ep 13) Fumitoshi Oizaki (5 episodes eps 4, 6, 10-11, 13 )Hajime Matsuzaki (eps 7, 11) Haruo Ōgawara (ep 1) Haruo Sotozaki (eps 9, 13) Hidekazu Sato (eps 10-11) Hideki Ito (eps 3, 5, 10-11) Hideki Sekiguchi (Studio 4°C; eps 5-6, 10) Hideki Takahashi (ep 2) Hideyuki Arao (ep 10) Hideyuki Morioka (ep 4) Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 1) Hiroki Kawazoe (ep 12) Hiroko Akasaka (ep 12) Hiromi Okazaki (ep 5) Hironori Yamamoto (ep 1) Hiroshi Mimata (eps 7, 11) Hiroshi Okubo (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 10-11, 13 )Hiroshi Suzuki (ep 13) Hiroyo Izumi (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 13) Hitoshi Haga (ep 7) Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 8) Ichiro Hattori (ep 7) Ichirō Itano (D.A.S.T; eps 2, 5, 13) Ichiro Ogawa (ep 5) Ikuo Kuwana (ep 7) Jin Yoshida (eps 5, 11) Jun Takagi (ep 5) Junichi Hayakawa (eps 7, 11) Kaori Itō (ep 10) Katsunori Kimizuka (ep 5) Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (ep 6) Kazuaki Makida (ep 5) Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 3, 13) Kazuhiko Udagawa (ep 5) Kazuhiro Ōta (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Kazuko Maejima (ep 12) Kazuya Nomura (Studio 4°C; eps 5, 10) Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 10) Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 9) Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 7) Kei Yamada (ep 10) Keiji Tani (D.A.S.T; ep 2) Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 12) Kenji Mizuhata (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 10-11, 13 )Kentarou Kunisue (D.A.S.T; ep 13) Kinpachi Ohba (ep 12) Koichi Hatsumi (ep 3) Koji Hirauma (eps 3, 5) Kōji Matsuyama (6 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 10-11, 13 )Kunihiko Hamada (ep 4) Kyoji Asano (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Kyoko Taketani (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Makoto Arashiro (ep 5) Makoto Furuta (eps 1, 3) Manabu Ono (ep 3) Masahiko Kubo (ep 13) Masahiro Andō (ep 12) Masahiro Emoto (ep 11) Masahiro Koyama (ep 6) Masaki Inada (ep 5) Masako Onozawa (ep 8) Masanori Nishii (eps 7, 11) Masaru Koseki (ep 10) Masashi Kudo (ep 10) Masashi Sakita (ep 9) Masaya Tanaka (ep 10) Masayo Ogura (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 10) Masumi Hattori (ep 10) Mei-Hua Chen (ep 7) Minoru Koizawa (ep 12) Minoru Ueda (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 9) Miyako Yatsu (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Naoto Takemoto (Studio 4°C; eps 5, 10) Narue Hanazawa (ep 9) Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 10) Nobuaki Shirai (ep 10) Nobuo Horii (ep 11) Norio Matsumoto (eps 4, 13) Noritoshi Yoshizawa (ep 8) Ritsuko Watanabe (D.A.S.T; ep 13) Riwako Matsui (eps 6-7) Ryota Niino (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Sachiko Ōhashi (ep 12) Satoshi Kiku (ep 12) Satsuki Wada (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Seiki Tanaka (ep 8) Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8) Shigeyuki Suga (ep 8) Shingo Suzuki (ep 13) Shinobu Tagashira (ep 7) Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 7) Shōji Kawamori (eps 10-11, 13) Shoji Yabushita (eps 9, 12) Sonomi Aramaki (ep 3) Sumio Watanabe (ep 5) Takaaki Fukuyo (D.A.S.T; eps 2, 13) Takahiro Kishida (eps 1-4, 9-13) Takashi Nozawa (ep 3) Takeshi Imai (ep 8) Takumi Koyama (ep 3) Takumi Murakami (eps 7, 11) Takuya Saitō (ep 3) Tatsuo Yamada (ep 5) Tetsuya Takeuchi (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Tomoaki Chishima (ep 8) Tomohiro Kawahara (D.A.S.T; ep 13) Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 11, 13) Tomoki Kyoda (ep 5) Tōru Yoshida (ep 8) Toshiya Washida (eps 6, 11) Toshiyuki Arai (ep 1) Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 3, 5) Toshiyuki Tsuru (eps 1, 5, 13) Tsutomu Kikuchi (D.A.S.T; ep 13) Tsutomu Takei (eps 1, 5, 10-11) Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 5) Tuyoshi Hiraoka (Studio 4°C; ep 10) Ushio Tazawa (eps 5-6) Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 11) Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7) Yasushi Muraki (ep 13) Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 3) Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 9) Yoshiki Ito (ep 2) Yoshinori Sayama (ep 13) Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (ep 7) Yuichiro Miyake (eps 5, 7) Yuji Hosogoe (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Yūji Ikeda (ep 2) Yūji Takahashi (eps 5, 7, 11) Yūji Yanase (ep 6) Yukiko Okada (ep 10) Yukio Dobashi (eps 7, 11) Yukio Gomez (ep 13) Yuko Hirasawa (ep 10) Yuko Nishitani (ep 9) Yumi Chiba (ep 6)
Monitor Graphics: Yōsuke Nanjō (ep 7)
Music Director: Yukako Inoue
Packaging Manager: Chizuko Kanno
Performance: Miho Tanaka (Office Bullet; ED eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11)
Photography: Masayoshi Kunimatsu (ED eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11)
Planning: Shōji Kawamori
Production Advancement:
Daichi Mitani (Studio March; ep 9) Hajime Nagai (eps 5, 9) Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 3, 5) Hiroyuki Kuroiwa (ep 8) Kōji Takeuchi (ep 13) Shigetaka Ikeda (Artland; ep 10) Takuya Terakura (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Tsuneaki Satake (eps 1, 11) Yukihiko Asaki (Digimation; ep 7) Yutaka Oomatsu (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2)
Production Assistant: Kei Sadayama (ep 12)
Production Chief: Taisuke Nagahama (eps 1-3)
Production Cooperation: Tsunetoshi Koike (director’s edition)
Production Desk:
Hisaaki Sakabe (PRODUCTION I.G; ep 2) Makoto Usugane (Studio 4°C; ep 6) Tetsuya Tomioka Yuuji Hori (Digimation; ep 7)
Production manager:
Akira Hasegawa (A.C.G.T; ep 8) Hidenobu Watanabe (Artland; ep 10) Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 11) Kazuaki Shimamura (ep 5) Kōichirō Ōhashi (Triangle Staff; ep 12) Masako Okabe (ED eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11)
Recording engineer: Makoto Uchida
Research Cooperation:
Hisayoshi Hirono (Togusa Agricultural Study Group; ED ep 4) Toshiko Toriyama (Tokyo Kenji School; ED ep 4) Yoshikazu Kawaguchi (strange field meeting; ED ep 4)
Script Cooperation: Hiroshi Ohnogi (director’s edition)
Setting Production: Yasuo Ejima
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production:
Makiko Miyagi (Techno Sound; eps 1-3) Reiji Matsumoto (Techno Sound; eps 1-3) Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound; eps 6-13)
Theme Song Performance: Maaya Sakamoto
|
Mami Higashiyama as
Mayumi Shintani as
Tomokazu Seki as
Yōko Soumi as
Yūji Ueda as
Asako Shirakura as
Aya Hisakawa as
Chiharu Suzuka as
Chikao Ohtsuka as
Emi Uwagawa as
Hazuki Kagawa as
Hōchū Ohtsuka as
Jun-ichi Kanemaru as
Kae Araki as
Keiji Fujiwara as
Keiko Ikeda as
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as
Kōichi Sakaguchi as
Kōji Yusa as
Kunihiko Yasui as
Makoto Higo as
Mari Amako as
Masaaki Ohkura as
Masahiko Tanaka as
Masashi Hirose as
Niina Kumagaya as
Risa Hayamizu as
Susumu Chiba as
Takeshi Sasaki as
Tesshō Genda as
Toshiya Ueda as
Unshō Ishizuka as
Yousuke Akimoto as
Yūko Sasaki as
|
|||
Animation Direction: Production I.G (ep 2)
Animation Production: Satelight
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital CG And Photography:
Digimation (ep 7) Group TAC (ep 13) Satelight (eps 1-5, 8-13) Studio Plus-a (ep 2) T2 Studio (eps 3, 11) Take One (10 episodes eps 1-5, 8, 10-13 )Tomason (ep 2) Transistor Studio (ep 3) View Works (eps 1-3, 5, 8-13)
Digital Coloring:
AniVillage (eps 11, 13) Buyuu (ep 6) Cupid Fair (ep 4) DR Movie (eps 5, 7) FAI International (ep 13) Group TAC (ep 13) Lee Production (eps 4-5, 9-12) Mook Animation (ep 13) Moon Seong Animation (ep 13) Production I.G (eps 2, 4-5) Satelight (4 episodes eps 8, 10-11, 13 )Studio 4°C (ep 6) Studio Elle (ep 7) Studio Kuma (ep 5) Studio March (ep 9) Sung San Production (eps 12-13) T2 Studio (eps 3, 11-13) TASK (11 episodes eps 1, 3-9, 11-13 )
Digital Works: Biho Digital Works
In-Between Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 7) AniVillage (eps 11, 13) Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 3) DR Movie (eps 5, 7) FAI International (eps 9, 13) G&G Direction (ep 7) JEC-E (ep 11) Kino Production (ep 6) Last House (ep 13) Lee Production (eps 1, 3-5, 8-13) MI (eps 3, 12-13) Moon Seong Animation (ep 13) Plum (ep 3) Production I.G (ep 2) Studio 4°C (ep 1) Studio Live Studio March (ep 9) Sung San Production (eps 12-13) Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 13) TASK (eps 1, 6) Tezuka Productions (ep 3) Tokyo Animation Center (ep 13)
Main Title Logo: Triple O
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (ep 8) Artland (ep 10) Digimation (ep 7) Production I.G (ep 2) Studio 4°C (ep 6) Studio March (ep 9) Triangle Staff (ep 12)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Research Cooperation:
Akame Natural Agricultural School (ED ep 4) Ibaraki Prefecture Tsukuba High School (archery club members; ED eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11) Shinshuu Shirahone Onsen Tsuruya Ryokan (ep 3) Strange Field Meeting (ED ep 4) Togusa Agricultural Study Group (ED ep 4) Tokyo Kenji School (ED ep 4)
Rolling Stock: Eisei Transportation (director’s edition)
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Video Editing: Q-Tec
|
||||
|
||||
Translation: Kevin McKeown
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Adaptation: Lucia Frangione
Chief Producer: Charles McCarter
Cover Art: Kenji Mizuhata
DVD Menu Design: Erika Offutt
Production Assistant: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi
Production Translator: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Voice Casting: Jessica Gee
|
Maggie Blue O'Hara as
Andrew Francis as
Brad Swaile as
Brittney Irvin as
Samantha Ferris as
Alaina Burnett as
Brenna O'Brien as
Danny McKinnon as
Eli Gabay as
Ellen Kennedy as
Jenn Forgie as
John Murphy as
John Novak as
Kelly Sheridan as
Lee Tockar as
Matt Smith as
Michael Adamthwaite as
Michael Dobson as
Michael Kopsa as
Nicole Oliver as
Saffron Henderson as
Trevor Devall as
|
|||
Adaptation: The Ocean Group
Distributor:
Bandai Entertainment Geneon Entertainment Inc. (North America; 2002-2003) Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Recording Studio: Westwood Studios
|
||||
(none) |
O Inseong as |
|||
(none) |
||||
Executive producer: Carlo Levy |
||||
(none) |
||||
Audio Post-production: Leonardo Chiossone
|
Leto Dugatkin as
Valeria Gomez as
Carlos Romero Franco as
Emma Ledo as
Mara Campanelli as
Mariela Alvarez as
Alejandro Outeyral as
Elbio Nesser as
Elbio Nessier as
Emma Ledo as
Marcelo Armand as
Natalia Rosminati as
Ricardo Alanis as
Silvia Aira as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: Media Pro Com (Argentinian dub)
|
||||
(none) |
Distributor: Shin Vision |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Julia Kaufmann as
Kim Hasper as
Martina Treger as
Achim Siebenschuh as
Andreschka Großmann as
Bianca Krahl as
Bodo Wolf as
David Nathan as
Detlef Bierstedt as
Hannes Maurer as
Karl Schulz as
Liane Rudolph as
Michael Pan as
Ozan Ünal as
Susanne Herrmann as
Wolfgang Thal as
|
|||
Broadcaster:
Animax Germany (2007-06-05 to 2007-09-03) VIVA (2004-02-29 to 2004-04-04) VOX (2001-09-05)
Dubbing: brandt Film Berlin
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Kathyin Masilungan
Script: Pinky Perez
Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez
|
||||
Translation: Jarosław Zachwieja |
Broadcaster: Hyper
Distributor: AMPOL sp. z o.o.
|
|||
(none) |
||||
Márcia Regina as
Adriana Pissardini as
Dado Monteiro as
Leonardo Camilo as
Lúcia Helena as
Samira Fernandes as
Tatiane Keplmair as
Carlos Campanile as
Cecília Lemes as
Letícia Quinto as
Luiz Laffey as
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Marcelo Pissardini as
Mário Jorge Montini as
Paulo Celestino as
Rosa Maria Baroli as
Sérgio Moreno as
|
||||
Broadcaster:
Animax Brazil (2nd broadcasting, dubbed; 2nd Broadcasting, dubbed) Locomotion Brazil (1st broadcasting, subbed)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
|
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Proware Multimedia International Co., Ltd. |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology