tokidokizenzen's Anime
Works with character interaction as the main focus of the plot (even if the plot is simple); these aren't necessarily dark tales and may include some humor, but humor is not central.
Drama▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) | |
07-Ghost (TV) | Excellent |
11eyes (TV) | Decent |
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV) | Good |
2×1 (OAV) | Decent |
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) | Excellent |
Akira (movie) | Excellent |
Another Lady Innocent (OAV) | Good |
Appleseed (movie) | Decent |
Dareka no Manazashi (movie) | Very good |
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) | Excellent |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) | |
Nine O'Clock Woman (OAV) | So-so |
Other Worlds (movie) | Decent |
Pale Cocoon (OAV) | Excellent |
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) | Very good (dub), Excellent (sub) |
She and Her Cat (OAV) | Very good |
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) | Bad |
They Were 11 (movie) | Good (dub & sub) |
TO (OAV) | Very good |
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) | Decent |