Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Afro Samurai (TV) |
Good |
|
Air (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Baccano! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bamboo Blade (TV) |
Decent |
|
Bartender (TV) |
Excellent |
very original anime. nicely directed to give a warm feel. a personal fav. |
Bible Black (OAV) |
Not really good |
hentai. go figure. will not watch hentai after this one thought for sure. |
Bleach (TV) |
Good |
errr.....Bleach is awesome un to 50. then fillers. now getting better |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
So-so |
...borign |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) |
Weak |
ok |
Bokura ga Ita (TV) |
Bad |
...another emo thing....liek Saikano...
refer to Saikano to c what i feel about this. |
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) |
Decent |
good love story/ comedy |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
|
|
Chobits (TV) |
Very good |
|
Clannad (TV) |
|
|
Claymore (TV) |
Good |
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
AWSOME FUKING AMZING WATCH
I KILL U IF U DO NOT WATCH THIS!!!
=O |
CODE-E (TV) |
Good |
|
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) |
Very good |
pretty good. action packed from 1 to the last episode |
Darker than Black (TV) |
Decent |
Paranormal shyt |
Dead Leaves (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Death Note (live-action movie) |
Bad |
SHYT ASS REMAKE OF A GOOD ANIME |
Death Note (TV) |
Excellent |
this would have been spammed with OMG AWSOME...
but Code Geass got that =]
good too though |
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) |
Bad |
CRAPPY ACTORS |
Den-noh Coil (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Devil May Cry (TV) |
|
|
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Decent |
good story, funny too |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
Decent |
*POWER UP*
*POWER UP*
*YOu gaind 1 exp*
wtf??? this is it? |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Decent |
less poweing up....bit more story |
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) |
Not really good |
|
ef: a tale of memories (TV) |
|
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Very good |
i havent seen this many limbs fall of in any anime.
i think there is more blood here than hellsing....o.o |
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Excellent |
any person watching anime, should watch this one.
i find there to be alot of link toward anime coming from Eureka Seven.
a must see for the art and eloquence of the story. |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Very good |
AWESOME CG. FUKIN AMAZING FIGHTING SCENES
crap for the non-FF sereis follower |
FLCL (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
|
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Excellent |
pretty good story with some amazing story twist |
Genshiken (TV) |
Good |
Funny comedy and paradoy of the outaku lifestyle |
Genshiken (OAV) |
Good |
good good |
Genshiken 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) |
Weak |
it was ok... probablyu wiill not wathc again... |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Masterpiece |
a must see movie. completely awesome with an amazing story
=] watch. |
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Decent |
|
.hack//Roots (TV) |
So-so |
umm...good to follow when it was coming out....
dont recommend to the general |
Hellsing (TV) |
Excellent |
amazing. fight scenes will nvr be the same after this one |
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
CORRECTION. After th OVA of Hellsing....NOTHIGN Can match these fight scenes
NOTHING. |
Heroic Age (TV) |
So-so |
mecha - boring |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Masterpiece |
amazing story. loved the arty |
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
So-so |
harem anime. comedy. go figure |
Initial D (TV) |
Decent |
|
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) |
Decent |
|
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) |
Decent |
|
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) |
Decent |
|
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Very good |
good story, GODLY art |
Karas (OAV) |
So-so |
.....wtf just happend in this one? plot is confusing |
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) |
Good |
funny stuff. Comedy + marital Artists = SCORE!! =D |
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) |
Good |
|
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) |
So-so |
mecha - boring |
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Decent |
ok.....i guess |
Love Hina (TV) |
Weak |
harem. go figure. |
Lovely Complex (TV) |
Good |
Comedy, pretty interseting |
Lucky Star (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Excellent |
VERY good anime. COmical all the way!
Haruhism FTW! =D |
Minami-ke (TV) |
|
|
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) |
So-so |
|
Moyashimon (TV) |
|
|
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) |
Good |
comedy, love story, go figure |
Myself; Yourself (TV) |
|
|
Naruto (TV) |
Good |
good story, still watching =] |
Naruto (OAV) |
So-so |
NARUTO + OVA =FAIL |
Naruto Shippūden (TV) |
Very good |
very good adaption of the manga....just a bit faster plzkkthx |
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
So-so |
Naruto + MOVIE = FAIL |
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Not really good |
NARUTO + MOVIE = FAIL |
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Good |
very good anime, comical |
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) |
Good |
THE best live action adaption of a manga and anime i have seeen
(i havent seen taht many)
|
One Piece (TV 1999) |
Bad |
....BORING after the first 10 episodes. |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Excellent |
COMEDY PRIME. thats all. =]
|
Pokémon (TV) |
Bad |
...its pokemon....u know wat its about |
Power Stone (TV) |
Decent |
i really wanted to finsih this one...but i couldnt =[ |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Rock Musical Bleach (musical special) |
Worst ever |
WTF IS THIS? honestly. this was soooo ridicolous....not even funny |
Romeo × Juliet (TV) |
So-so |
THE only true love story remade. ok
|
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Awful |
...ok...this was a tad bit better....still shyt |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
|
|
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
School Days (TV) |
Weak |
hooolyyy crappp. i couldnt get more angry over any character. fuk u makoto. fuk u. |
Sexfriend (OAV) |
Not really good |
hentai. no comment |
Shaman King (TV 2001) |
Decent |
ok plot. i can see connections in other anime thought....
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Worst ever |
SHYT ASS SHYT. FUKING HATE THIS SHYT.
FUK FUK FUK. WASTE OF MY LIFE. OMG WTF WAS I THINKING WHEN WATCHING?
BRAIN MELTDOWN.
OMG
FUK
dont watch. ever
unless ur emo...honestly |
Shuffle! (TV) |
Weak |
harem....a stupid one. |
Sola (TV) |
Excellent |
I like the story and there seems to be some good characters |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
amzaing movie. great plot |
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) |
Decent |
harem. comedy. go figure |
Toward the Terra (TV) |
So-so |
oddd |
Trigun (TV) |
Excellent |
very good story. loved teh charcaters. espically Vash teh Stampede. awesome. |
True Tears (TV) |
|
|
Viper GTS (OAV) |
Not really good |
hentai . go figure |
Wangan Midnight (TV) |
|
|
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) |
Decent |
yay.....until the dubbed version kept reruning them. |
Zombie-Loan (TV) |
So-so |
|