momijj's Anime
take a look at momijj's MangaThis anime list that I've watched... I think I will be most useful for girls, since most anime I've watched are romance stuff <3
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) | Excellent | This anime was wonderful, love it! |
Bokura ga Ita (TV) | Very good | At first I was put off by the art work - I don't really like the drawing/ animation .. but I have to say that the story was the thing that make me carry on watching it and it was one of the best anime I've seen. But I don't like when they were falling out all the time!! |
D.N.Angel (TV) | So-so | Overall this anime was good..but I found some parts of some episodes boring. |
Earl and Fairy (TV) | Excellent | Story line was a bit confusing.. but you will get it later on... Love the art work! |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) | Masterpiece | LOVE everything about this anime ...manga was also FANTASTIC.. |
Gakuen Alice (TV) | Excellent | The manga is better than the anime ..but the anime was really good as well. |
Ghost Hunt (TV) | Very good | Good story....I found the main girl a bit annoying!! |
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) | Very good | I didnt like it at first - it was a bit slow..so I watched up to Ep 3 or something and then one day I got bored (nothing to do) so I decided to watch the rest of it ..and it was better than I thought ..and by the end of it ...I didn't want it to end! |
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) | Excellent | Hilarious...one of the best comedy - romance anime. |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) | Very good | Good story line at first but by the end of it the drawing was getting weird and the ending was like Ha?? ...WHAT?!?!? |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) | Masterpiece | LOVE IT LOVE IT |
Inuyasha (TV) | Excellent | Love it since I was a kid .. 7 years old - something like that.. first saw it on TV and I still like it so much. A lot of seasons & episodes .. some episode can be boring and it can be VERY funny and it can be sad (I cried) and good story line. |
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) | ||
ItaKiss (TV) | Excellent | I don't like the art at first but I do now. Love the story- amazing -one of the must watch list ..<3 |
Junjō Romantica (TV) | Masterpiece | The "sex" stuff might put some people off from watching this anime ... but this anime is just so sweet, romantic, funny & cute! XD It's one of the story that when you start watching it you wanna know what is going to happen next! <3 XD |
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Kaze no Stigma (TV) | Very good | Good anime. |
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) | Good | Great anime..Must watch list..!! |
Lovely Complex (TV) | Masterpiece | Funny -Love it -I could watch this anime over again and again. |
Magikano (TV) | Decent | good but wasn't the best ... didn't grasp my attention. |
Marmalade Boy (TV) | Very good | One of the BEST ever anime...!! |
Marmalade Boy (movie) | Excellent | Wonderful.. movie should watch the anime before watching the movie.. |
Midori Days (TV) | Excellent | Lovely and cute <3 |
NANA (TV) | Masterpiece | OMG OMG....one of the best best anime ever!! Wish that season 2 will be out soon! If there will be season 2 =/ <3......<3 |
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) | Excellent | Good story line ..wish there was a bit more romance in it. |
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) | Excellent | As good as the first one was ..but they still should put more romantic stuff in it!! |
Nodame Cantabile (TV) | ||
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) | Excellent | This is another great anime..that hasn't got enough romance in it. |
Paradise Kiss (TV) | Masterpiece | LOVE IT...one of the best anime |
Peach Girl (TV) | Masterpiece | One of the best, fantastic, wonderful anime ever! |
Prétear (TV) | Very good | Verry goodd ..they have just about the right number of episodes. |
Princess Princess (TV) | Very good | Funny anime ..the good thing was they didn't turn gay! |
Psychic Academy (ONA) | Weak | good magic stuff ..but too much nudity =S |
Romeo × Juliet (TV) | Excellent | Classic ..Love Love it |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) | Decent | This anime was not really what I would normally watch ..but it was good ..don't like blood stuff =S |
S.A (TV) | Masterpiece | Oh ..this got to be one of my fab anime. <3 |
Samurai Harem (TV) | Very good | This anime was a bit weird and can be annoying sometime - but overall its not to bad. |
Shugo Chara! (TV) | Very good | I think I was a bit to old when I watched this ..I didn't like it at first a bit childish I thought (for under 14) but I watch it anyway...because I wanted to know what will happen after .. good anime, I'm not saying its bad or anything..just wasn't really my type of anime to watch. |
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) | Very good | I like this one better than the first! |
Skip Beat! (TV) | Masterpiece | LOVE it ..wonderful anime ..best ever! cant wait for season 2 |
Spirited Away (movie) | Masterpiece | LOVE LOVE LOVE .....never got bored with it! |
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) | Masterpiece | wow, amazing .... LOVE IT SO MUCH ..everything about it ...wonderful story/art..<3 |
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) | Good | Cute anime ..watched it when I was a kid. |
Ultra Maniac (TV) | Very good | Good anime <3 Love the ending song |
Vampire Knight (TV) | Very good | Confusing ...FANTASTIC anime.. <3 Love their art work. |
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) | Excellent | As good as the first one ...less confusing I say! |
Whisper of the Heart (movie) | Very good | Wonderful...lovely movie x |
Zombie-Loan (TV) | Weak | WEIRD ..in a bad way, couldn't believe I watched all of it =| |