Train to the End of the World (TV)
Alternative title:
Shūmatsu Train Doko e Iku? (Japanese)
Where Does the Doomsday Train Go?
終末トレインどこへいく? (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
In a town in a not-so-ordinary countryside, there is a big and strange occurrence happening to its residents. But a young girl named Shizuru Chikura has a strong desire to see her lost friend again. Shizuru and three other girls board an abandoned train, and they set out to the outside world, where survival is not certain. They'll discover what awaits them at the last stop of the "Doomsday Train."
Vintage:
2024-04-01
Opening Theme:
"GA-TAN GO-TON" by Rei Nakashima
Ending Theme:
"Eureka" by Rokudenashi
Official website:
オリジナルTVアニメーション『終末トレインどこへいく?』公式サイト (Japanese)
Reviews:
Train to the End of the World ‒ Episode 6 (May 7, 2024)
Train to the End of the World ‒ Episode 5 (Apr 30, 2024)
Train to the End of the World ‒ Episode 4 (Apr 24, 2024)
Train to the End of the World ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Apr 17, 2024)
Train to the End of the World (Apr 15, 2024)
News: Show:
Train to the End of the World TV Anime's 3rd Promo Video Reveals Ending Theme Artist, More Cast (Mar 15, 2024)
Where Does the Doomsday Train Go? Anime Introduces Akira Shinonome in Character Video (Mar 13, 2024)
Press Releases:
Other articles:
The Most Anticipated Anime of Spring 2024 (Mar 27, 2024)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Storyboard:
Fumihiko Suganuma (eps 2, 6) Jong Heo (eps 3-5) Kazuya Futagoishi (maxilla, OP) Tsutomu Mizushima (ED; eps 1, 4)
Episode Director:
Fumihiko Suganuma (ep 2) Harume Kosaka (ep 6) Masayuki Iimura (ep 5) Takahiko Usui (eps 3, 5) Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 1, 4-5)
Music: Miho Tsujibayashi
Original Character Design: namo
Character Design: Asako Nishida
Art Director: Masanobu Nomura
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 1) Akira Takeuchi (ep 5) Asako Nishida (OP; ED) Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 1-2) Eri Kojima (ep 3) Junichi Hashimoto (eps 1, 6) Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 1) Masayuki Fujita (eps 1, 6) Motoki Yagi (eps 1, 6) Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 5)
Sound Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 5) Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 5) Mizuki Honda (Studio Live; ep 5) Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 5) Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Animation producer: Wataru Shibata
Assistant Episode Director: Naoya Murakawa (ep 6)
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-3) Hieu Bui (Bihou; eps 1-3) Huong Vo (Bihou; OP; ED) Huy Nguyen (Bihou; OP; ED; eps 1-3) Huyen Le (Bihou; ep 1) Kiet Luu (Bihou; eps 1-3) Long Tran (Bihou; ep 1) Michie Suzuki (Bihou; OP; eps 1-2) Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; OP; ED; ep 1) Nhu Cao (Bihou; ep 1) Oanh Nguyen (Bihou; OP; ED; ep 1) Phuong Bui (Bihou; OP; ED; ep 1) Quyen Nguyen (Bihou; ep 1) Ryōka Kinoshita (Bihou; eps 1-2) Sam Vo (Bihou; OP; ED; eps 1-3) Shiori Kayama (Bihou; OP; ED; eps 1-3) Thuan Tran (Bihou; eps 1-3) Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou; ep 2) Tram Lam (Bihou; OP; ED; eps 2-3) Viet Tran (Bihou; OP; ED; eps 1-3) Yen Nguyen (Bihou; OP; ED; eps 1-3) Yoshio Tanioka (Bihou; ep 2) Yumiko Kirimoto (Bihou; ep 1)
Chief Episode Director: Fumihiko Suganuma
Color design: Tomoko Koyama
Editing: Masahiro Gotō
In-Between Animation: Kimiyo Nakamura (中村季実代; ep 6)
In-Between Check: Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
In-Between Check Assistant: Akihiko Ota (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akira Takeuchi (OP) Aya Yoshida (Studio Victory; ep 4) Chikai Kōzai (ep 4) Chūichi Iguchi (OP; ep 5) Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 1) Emiko Kataoka (ep 4) Fumihiko Suganuma (OP; ep 2) Hisashi Ishii (OP; ep 4) Honoka Tokunaga (ep 3) Katsunori Tanaka (ep 3) Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4) Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 4-5) Keiko Kono (OP) Kensuke Gomachi (ep 4) Kentarō Funai (ep 3) Kiyomi Masuda (ep 4) Kōichi Takai (ep 5) Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5) Mariko Aoki (ep 5) Masahiro Kase (ep 5) Masahiro Okamura (eps 4-5) Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 1, 5) Masumi Hōjō (ep 3) Michinori Shiga (ep 3) Midori Yamakubo (ep 4) Miyako Yatsu (eps 1-2) Noboru Mihara (ep 3) Nozomi Igarashi (ep 3) Osamu Satō (ep 3) Rie Nishino (ep 1) Satomi Watanabe (ep 1) Setsuko Unno (ep 4) Shinichi Iimura (ep 4) Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 4-6) Shinya Kameyama (eps 4-5) Shō Adachi (ep 3) Shota Sugihara (ep 3) Tatsuhiro Shiraishi (ep 3) Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4) Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 3) Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4-5) Yuka Nagata (ep 5) Yūta Suzu (ep 3) Yuya Kishi (eps 4-5) Yūya Yoneda (ep 3)
Photography:
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; ep 1) Ren Iijima (T2 Studio; ep 1) Takumi Kobayashi (T2 Studio; ep 1) Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-2) Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP)
Production Desk: Kōhei Kamiya
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Setting Production: Masaomi Hattori
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Title Logo Design: Ryōta Shinogi (STEREOTYPE)
|
Azumi Waki as
Chika Anzai as
Erisa Kuon as
Hina Kino as
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Nao Tōyama as
Atsushi Abe as
Daisuke Namikawa as
Kazumasa Nakamura as
Konomi Kohara as
Kōsuke Okamoto as
Kyō Yaoya as
Makoto Koichi as
Mari Yokoo as
Masaya Onosaka as
Masayuki Ohshita as
Miho Hayashi as
Misato Fukuen as
Miyako Chida as
Nobuo Tobita as
Riho Sugiyama as
Satomi Kobashi as
Satoru Ito as
Sayaka Ōhara as
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Yōko Imaizumi as
Yoshino Ohtori as
Yu Shimamura as
Yuji Murai as
Yuka Iguchi as
Yuuki Sanpei as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 6) EMT Squared (OP; ep 2) Gallop (ep 5) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 5) Lotus Animation (ep 5) Mouse (ep 5) Nakamura Production (OP; eps 1, 4-6) Namu Animation (ep 4) Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 4, 6) Studio Lings (ep 5) Studio Live (ep 5) Studio Massket (eps 1, 4) Triple A (ep 1) xenron (eps 5-6)
Animation Production: EMT Squared
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (OP; ED; eps 1-6)
Digital Finish Animation: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 3)
Digital In-between Animation: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 3)
Digital Inspection: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 3)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 1) Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 6) Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1-2, 4-6) Hybrid Labo (ep 3) One Order (ep 6) R.I.C (ep 3) Studio Massket (eps 1, 5-6) Studio PaTHoS (ep 2) Triple A (eps 1, 3, 6) Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 3) xenron (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 1) Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 6) Asahi Production (OP) Bridge (ep 3) Cosmo Project (ep 3) EMT Squared (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6) feel. (ep 3) Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1-2, 4-6) Hybrid Labo (ep 3) Nakamura Production (ep 3) One Order (ep 6) R.I.C (ep 5) Rising Force (ep 3) SHAFT (OP) Snowdrop (OP) Staple Entertainment (ep 3) Studio CL (ep 5) Studio Gimlet (ep 3) Studio Lings (ep 5) Studio Massket (eps 1, 5-6) Studio PaTHoS (ep 2) Teddy (ep 3) Triple A (eps 1, 3, 6) Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 3) xenron (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
In-between Check:
Akatsuki (ep 6 assist.) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 5) Namu Animation (ep 4) Studio PaTHoS (ep 2) xenron (ep 6)
Key Animation: EMT Squared (OP; ED)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Photography: T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-5)
Production: Kadokawa
Production Cooperation: Actas (ep 3)
Title Logo Design: Stereotype
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology